Ron Rothfield

Real Name:
Ronald Gary Rothfield
Profile:
Born December 1940 in Australia. Owner of TIP Records Ltd.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

TIP CD15 Ron Rothfield - Infinite Excursions 2 (Sonic Hallucinations) album art Various Behind Closed Eyelids (as R.Rothfield) Various - Infinite Excursions 2 (Sonic Hallucinations) (Comp) TIP Records TIP CD15 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

IWPS 6, IWPS-6 Ron Rothfield - Nice Enough To Eat album art Various Gungamai (as Rothfield) Various - Nice Enough To Eat (Comp) Island Records, Island Records IWPS 6, IWPS-6 UK 1969 Sell This Version
AT-15 Ron Rothfield - Hyperactive album art The Infinity Project The Infinity Project - Hyperactive Atmosphere Records AT-15 US 1991 Sell This Version
512 732-2 Ron Rothfield - Nice Enough To Join In album art Various Gungamai (as Rothfield) Various - Nice Enough To Join In (Comp) Island Records 512 732-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
FABU 016T Ron Rothfield - Tribadelic Meltdown EP album art The Infinity Project The Infinity Project - Tribadelic Meltdown EP (EP) Fabulous Music UK FABU 016T UK 1992 Sell This Version
NXT CD 222 Ron Rothfield - The Psychedelic Years Revisited album art Various Gungamai (as Rothfield) Various - The Psychedelic Years Revisited(3xCD, Comp) Sequel Records NXT CD 222 UK 1992 Sell This Version
DICD 3737 Ron Rothfield - Phuture Trax (Stage Three) album art Various Virtual Reality Is Here (as Rothfield) Various - Phuture Trax (Stage Three)(CD, Comp) Indisc DICD 3737 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
TIP001 Ron Rothfield - Stimuli / Uforica album art The Infinity Project The Infinity Project - Stimuli / Uforica TIP Records TIP001 UK 1994 Sell This Version
SPIRIT ZONE 4003 Ron Rothfield - Psychotools album art The Infinity Project The Infinity Project - Psychotools(12") Spirit Zone Recordings SPIRIT ZONE 4003 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
3005392 Ron Rothfield - Techno Spiritual Trance album art DJ Goa Gil* Alien Airport (as R. Rothfield) DJ Goa Gil* - Techno Spiritual Trance Gravit Records 3005392 France 1995 Sell This Version
40551 Ron Rothfield - CyberTrance album art Various Alien Airport (as R. Rothfield) Various - CyberTrance (Comp) Javelin, Automat (3) 40551 France 1995 Sell This Version
SPV 089-38582, DCD 089-38582 Ron Rothfield - Tantrance - A Trip To Psychedelic Trance album art Various Telepathy (as R.Rothfield) Various - Tantrance - A Trip To Psychedelic Trance(2xCD, Comp) Sub Terranean, Sub Terranean SPV 089-38582, DCD 089-38582 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Spirit Zone 4006 CD, SPIRIT ZONE 4006 CD Ron Rothfield - Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol. 1 album art DJ Antaro Binary Neuronaut (as R. Rothfield) and 1 more… DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol. 1 (Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings, Spirit Zone Recordings Spirit Zone 4006 CD, SPIRIT ZONE 4006 CD Europe 1995 Sell This Version
TIP 007, TIP007 Ron Rothfield - Alien Airport album art The Infinity Project The Infinity Project - Alien Airport(12") TIP Records, TIP Records TIP 007, TIP007 UK 1995 Sell This Version
AVCD-11356 Ron Rothfield - Tribal Science album art Various Squidgy Atomica (as R. Rothfield) and 1 more… Various - Tribal Science (Comp) Concept In Dance AVCD-11356 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TIP CD 02 Ron Rothfield - Orange Compilation album art Various Alien Airport (as R. Rothfield) Various - Orange Compilation (Comp) TIP Records TIP CD 02 UK 1995 Sell This Version
DCD 089-92302 Ron Rothfield - Brain Ticket - The Adrenaline Trip album art Various Binary Neuronaut (as R. Rothfield) Various - Brain Ticket - The Adrenaline Trip(2xCD, Comp) ID&T Music Germany DCD 089-92302 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
T.I.T. CD003, 2026-2CD Ron Rothfield - Goa Vibes Vol. 1 album art Various Hyperspaced (as R. Rothfield) Various - Goa Vibes Vol. 1 (Comp) Trust In Trance Records, Phonokol T.I.T. CD003, 2026-2CD Israel 1995 Sell This Version
TIPLP 1, TIP LP1 Ron Rothfield - Yellow album art Various Uforica (as R. Rothfield) and 2 more… Various - Yellow (Comp) TIP Records, TIP Records TIPLP 1, TIP LP1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
94007-4 Ron Rothfield - Trance Side Of The Moon 3 album art Various Ego Shredder (as R.Rothfield) Various - Trance Side Of The Moon 3 (Comp) Kasbah Records 94007-4 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
SAM1724 Ron Rothfield - Stimuli album art The Infinity Project The Infinity Project - Stimuli (Single) Perfecto FC, EastWest SAM1724 UK 1995 Sell This Version
TIPLP 3 Ron Rothfield - Feeling Weird album art The Infinity Project The Infinity Project - Feeling Weird (Album) TIP Records TIPLP 3 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Ron Rothfield - Spirits Of Independence (The Essence Sound Of Goa) album art Various Telepathy (as R. Rothfield) Various - Spirits Of Independence (The Essence Sound Of Goa)(CD, Comp, Mixed) Krembo Records none Israel 1995 Sell This Version
AQUA CD1 Ron Rothfield - Indian Beats album art Various Stimuli (as R. Rothfield) Various - Indian Beats(CD, Mixed) Aquarius (2) AQUA CD1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
D-01 Ron Rothfield - Goa-Head Vol 1 album art Various Alien Patrol (as R.Rothfield) Various - Goa-Head Vol 1 (Comp) Legoan D-01 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version