Claes Oldenburg

Real Name:
Claes Thure Oldenburg
Profile:
Claes Oldenburg (born January 28, 1929) is a Swedish sculptor, based in New York, best known for his public art installations typically featuring very large replicas of everyday objects. He collaborated extensivly with his wife Coosje Van Bruggen.
Sites:

Loading