Robert Lowell

Real Name:
Robert Traill Spence Lowell IV
Profile:
American poet born 1 March 1917 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA and died 17 September 1977 in New York City, New York, USA., married to Caroline Blackwood from 1972 to 1977. He was awarded the Pulitzer Prize twice in 1947 and 1974.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DOL 319 Robert Lowell Benito Cereno (Album) Columbia Masterworks DOL 319 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DL 9129 Reads From His Own Works — Robert Lowell Robert Lowell Reads From His Own Works(LP) Decca DL 9129 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TC 1569  Robert Lowell: A Reading  — Robert Lowell Robert Lowell Robert Lowell: A Reading (LP, Album, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1569 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PL32-33 Reading His Own Poems — Robert Lowell Robert Lowell Reading His Own Poems(LP, Album) The Library Of Congress PL32-33 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

P L11 Twentieth Century Poetry In English — Robert Lowell Robert Lowell, Conrad Aiken / William Empson, Archibald MacLeish Robert Lowell, Conrad Aiken / William Empson, Archibald MacLeish - Twentieth Century Poetry In English(LP, Comp, Dar) The Library Of Congress P L11 US Unknown Sell This Version