Graham Goble

Graham Goble

Real Name:
Graeham George Goble (née Graham George Goble)
Profile:
Graham Goble (born 15 May 1947, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) is an Australian musician, singer/songwriter and record producer, perhaps best known as a founding member of Australian rock group Little River Band (LRB). He made his last appearance with the band on 21 April 1989. He has released several solo albums and also a duo album with Little River Band colleague Beeb Birtles. He changed his first name from Graham to Graeham as a consequence of his interest in numerology and feng shui.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Graham Goble Discography

Albums

CSC 7100 The Graham Goble Encounter* Nautilus(CD, Album) Castle Communications CSC 7100 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Graham Goble Stop (Album) Scandinavian Records, Words & Music Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none The Graham Goble Encounter* The New Nautilus (Limited Edition)(CD, Album, RE) Words & Music none Australia 1995 Sell This Version
none Graham Goble Stop (Limited Edition)(CD, Album) Words & Music none Australia 1995 Sell This Version
OR 081 Graeham Goble* The Days Ahead(CD, Album) ORIGiN (3), Words & Music OR 081 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Graeham Goble* Let It Rain(CD, Album) ORIGiN (3), Words & Music none Australia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Graham Goble Stop (Single) Dureco Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
130 07 740 Graham Goble Stop(CD, Single, Promo) Bellaphon 130 07 740 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SR PROMO 8 Graham Goble Two Emotions(CD, Single, Promo) Scandinavian Records SR PROMO 8 Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version
SR PROMO 9 Graham Goble Crazy Over You(CD, Single, Promo) Scandinavian Records SR PROMO 9 Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble - Beginnings (Comp) Capitol Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
SN-12056 Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble Glenn ShorrockBeeb BirtlesGraham Goble - Beginnings Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Capitol Records SN-12056 US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit