Jimmy Cliff

Real Name:
James Chambers
Profile:
Jamaican musician, singer and actor, born April 1, 1948 in St. Catherine, Jamaica.

Inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame 2010 (performer)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jimmy Cliff Discography Tracks

Albums

Jimmy Cliff - Hard Road To Travel album art Jimmy Cliff Hard Road To Travel (Album) Island Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Can't Get Enough Of It album art Jimmy Cliff Can't Get Enough Of It (Album) Veep US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 199.030 Jimmy Cliff - Jimmy Cliff In Brazil album art Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff In Brazil(LP) Philips SLP 199.030 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Jimmy Cliff album art Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff (Album, Comp) Trojan Records, Trojan Records Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
63 43 005 Jimmy Cliff - Jimmy Cliff album art Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff(LP, Album) Philips 63 43 005 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
RL-39-0 Jimmy Cliff - Wonderful World Beautiful People / Like It Is, Like It Was album art Jimmy Cliff / The Dells Jimmy Cliff / The Dells - Wonderful World Beautiful People / Like It Is, Like It Was(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL-39-0 US 1970 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Goodbye Yesterday album art Jimmy Cliff Goodbye Yesterday Island Records Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Wild World album art Jimmy Cliff Wild World (Album) Island Records Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Another Cycle album art Jimmy Cliff Another Cycle (Album) Island Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Unlimited album art Jimmy Cliff Unlimited (Album) EMI, EMI Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Struggling Man album art Jimmy Cliff Struggling Man (Album) Island Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - House Of Exile album art Jimmy Cliff House Of Exile (Album) EMI South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Follow My Mind album art Jimmy Cliff Follow My Mind (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Brave Warrior album art Jimmy Cliff Brave Warrior (Album) EMI Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - In Concert The Best Of album art Jimmy Cliff In Concert The Best Of (Album, Comp) Reprise Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Give Thankx album art Jimmy Cliff Give Thankx (Album) Warner Bros. Records France 1978 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - I Am The Living album art Jimmy Cliff I Am The Living (Album) WEA South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Give The People What They Want album art Jimmy Cliff Give The People What They Want (Album, Single) MCA Records Zimbabwe 1981 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Special album art Jimmy Cliff Special (Album) Columbia Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - The Power And The Glory album art Jimmy Cliff The Power And The Glory (Album) CBS Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Cliff Hanger album art Jimmy Cliff Cliff Hanger (Album) CBS UK 1985 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Hanging Fire album art Jimmy Cliff Hanging Fire (Album) CBS Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Save Our Planet Earth album art Jimmy Cliff Save Our Planet Earth (Album) Musidisc Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
106551 Jimmy Cliff - Save Our Planet Earth album art Jimmy Cliff Save Our Planet Earth(LP, Album, TP) Musidisc 106551 France 1989 Sell This Version
Jimmy Cliff - Breakout album art Jimmy Cliff Breakout (Album) JRS Records Brazil 1991 Sell This Version