Jimmy Cliff

Real Name:
James Chambers
Profile:
Jamaican musician, singer and actor, born July 30, 1944 in St. Catherine, Jamaica.

Inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame 2010 (performer)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ILP-962 Hard Road To Travel — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Hard Road To Travel (Album) Island Records ILP-962 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPS 16536 Can't Get Enough Of It — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Can't Get Enough Of It (Album) Veep VPS 16536 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLP 199.030 Jimmy Cliff In Brazil — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff In Brazil(LP) Philips SLP 199.030 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRLS-16 Jimmy Cliff — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff (Album, Comp) Trojan Records, Trojan Records TRLS-16 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RL-39-0 Wonderful World Beautiful People / Like It Is, Like It Was — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff / The Dells Jimmy Cliff / The Dells - Wonderful World Beautiful People / Like It Is, Like It Was(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL-39-0 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ILPS 9159 Another Cycle — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Another Cycle (Album) Island Records ILPS 9159 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
85 568 IT, 85 568 ILPS Goodbye Yesterday — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Goodbye Yesterday Island Records 85 568 IT, 85 568 ILPS Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IL-K 719159 Wild World — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Wild World (Album) Island Records IL-K 719159 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ILPS 9202 The Harder They Come — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff The Harder They Come (Comp, Album) Island Records ILPS 9202 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ILPS 19235 Struggling Man — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Struggling Man (Album) Island Records ILPS 19235 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5C 062-05404 Unlimited — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Unlimited (Album) EMI, EMI 5C 062-05404 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMCJ(L) 5022 House Of Exile — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff House Of Exile (Album) EMI EMCJ(L) 5022 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMC 3078 Brave Warrior — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Brave Warrior (Album) EMI EMC 3078 Barbados 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-10154R Follow My Mind — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Follow My Mind (Album) Reprise Records P-10154R Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M5 2256 In Concert - The Best Of Jimmy Cliff — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff In Concert - The Best Of Jimmy Cliff (Album, Comp) Oneness M5 2256 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
56 558 Give Thankx — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Give Thankx (Album) Warner Bros. Records 56 558 France 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RRC 2244 I Am The Living — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff I Am The Living (Album) WEA RRC 2244 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
W 139 Give The People What They Want — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Give The People What They Want (Album) MCA Records W 139 Barbados 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
40-85878 Special — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Special (Album) Columbia 40-85878 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 25761 The Power And The Glory — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff The Power And The Glory (Album) CBS CBS 25761 Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 26528 Cliff Hanger — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Cliff Hanger (Album) CBS CBS 26528 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 460139 4 Hanging Fire — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Hanging Fire (Album) CBS CBS 460139 4 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88.073/4-467019 Images — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Images (Album) Cliff Sounds And Films 88.073/4-467019 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
400.1057 Breakout — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Breakout (Album, Comp) JRS Records 400.1057 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LG2-1095 Live — Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff Live (Album) Lagoon LG2-1095 France 1993 Sell This Version