Temple One

Temple One

Real Name:
Joe Garrett
Profile:
UK Trance producer, born 24 Oct 1986

The name is inspired by the comet "Tempel 1".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Temple One

Temple One Discography

Singles & EPs

Temple 1* Eternal Light / Silent Nature (EP) Trance Revolution Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Temple One Forever Searching (Single) Enhanced Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
Temple One Aurora EP (EP) Enhanced Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
Temple One Pres Tu Casa Temple One Pres Tu Casa - Betelgeuse / Escape (EP) Enhanced Progressive UK 2009
Temple One Fifth Avenue / Venus (EP) Enhanced Recordings UK 2013
SAM0004 Temple One & Sarah Lynn Temple One & Sarah Lynn - Show Me The Stars(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sir Adrian Music SAM0004 Netherlands 2015

DJ Mixes

EnhancedCD005 Temple One & Estiva Temple One & Estiva - Enhanced Sessions Volume One(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Enhanced Recordings EnhancedCD005 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Temple One Perfect Ten (Album) Enhanced Recordings UK 2012

Miscellaneous

Temple One Sahara Nights Enhanced Recordings UK 2009
Temple One String Theory (Single) Enhanced Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
Temple One Feel For You / Daytona (Single) Enhanced Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version
Temple One feat. Hannah Ray Temple One feat. Hannah Ray - Autumn Leaves (Part 1) (Single) Enhanced Progressive UK 2010 Sell This Version
Estiva & Temple One Estiva & Temple One - November Lovely Enhanced Recordings UK 2010
Jorn van Deynhoven & Temple One Jorn van Deynhoven & Temple One - Halo A State Of Trance Netherlands 2010
Temple One Walk The Line (Single) Enhanced Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
Temple One Feat. Neev Kennedy Temple One Feat. Neev Kennedy - Love The Fear (Single) Enhanced Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
Temple One Zebra (Single) Enhanced Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
Temple One Aquamarine Enhanced Recordings UK 2012
Temple One Illusions Enhanced Recordings UK 2013
Temple One Pres. Tu Casa Temple One Pres. Tu Casa - Diamonds Always Alive Recordings UK 2014
HTW0031 Temple One & Katty Heath Temple One & Katty Heath - Together We Escape(2xFile, MP3, 320) How Trance Works HTW0031 Netherlands 2014
none Temple One A New Day(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Temple One Self-released) none UK 2015
Temple One Innerspace Digital Society Recordings, Digital Society Recordings UK 2016
Temple One Santiago Pure Trance Recordings, Pure Trance Recordings UK 2016

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

psytranchill

psytranchill

May 6, 2016
edited 7 months ago
An awesome producer who make uplifting trance at its best, but sometimes goes outside this style, as he did with the original mix of Autumn Leaves, which is (progressive) house, essentially - while the club mix is an uplifting trance version. Differently from the user below, for me Temple One could be hardly considered an imitator of Daniel Kandi, as, in my opinion, he has a style of his own - which, also, sounds "heavier" than Daniel Kandi or Sunny Lax, for example. In a rough comparison, I would say that Temple One sounds more like a "blend" of Activa (before this one showed a tendency towards psy-trance) and Cold Blue - two other great producers, by the way. Strongly recommended if you're looking for beautiful, yet "heavy", uplifting trance that will give you goosebumps.
mr.blonde

mr.blonde

September 29, 2012
I would call this man a great imitator of Daniel Kandi's early style. This is not to say that his music is bad at all, which it definitely isn't. I give him props for staying true to uplifting trance music and for his great mixing skills.

My personal favorites: Halo and Sahara Nights.

Videos (58) Edit