Quirin Amper

Real Name:
Quirin Amper Jr.
Profile:
German composer, arranger, conductor, clarinetist, trumpetist and keyboardist, born February 22nd, 1935 in München, Germany. Died 1998.
Son of Quirin Amper (2).Was married to Helga Reichel-Amper and is the father of Thomas Amper.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a630784]

Artist