Deacon Jones

Real Name:
Melvyn Jones
Profile:
Deacon Jones was the nickname of Melvyn Jones (born December 12, 1943, Richmond, Indiana, USA – died July 6, 2017, Hollywood, California, USA) an American organist, pianist and trumpeter. He was a founding member of Baby Huey & The Babysitters. Brother of drummer Harold Jones.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a631033]

Artist

Deacon Jones Discography Tracks

Albums

BR 107 Deacon Jones Let's Talk About The Blues(LP, Album) Blue Rock'it Records BR 107 US 1987 Sell This Version
PR 4003 Pappo With Deacon Jones Pappo With Deacon Jones - July 93 Los Angeles(CD, Album) Not On Label PR 4003 Argentina 1994 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Deacon Jones Let's Talk About The Blues (CD) Not On Label none US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit