Paul Fagerlund

Real Name:
Paul-Erik Fagerlund
Profile:
A Finnish musician whose main instrument was piano. He worked as an arranger in two major Finnish record companies, Fazer and Levytuottajat, between the mid 1970s and mid 1980s. He arranged a lot of disco records for those companies.

Paul Fagerlund died on 3 July 1994.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MAN 3021 Paul Fagerlund - Suosikit Soitettuna 1 album art Juhani Aalto, Juhani Aaltonen, Paul Fagerlund Juhani Aalto, Juhani Aaltonen, Paul Fagerlund - Suosikit Soitettuna 1(LP, Album) Manhattan (4) MAN 3021 Finland 1975 Sell This Version