Aum Project

Aum Project

Real Name:
Germán Martínez Garcia
Behind the project name Aum project is hidden German Martinez. Born in Barcelona in 1980, he is one of the most important psytrance live acts in Spain nowadays.

Aum Project Discography


EVIL-007 Aum Project The Site Of Acid Aums(9xFile, MP3) Evil Records (3) EVIL-007 Spain 2007
EVIL-019 Aum Project Something Lost In The Past(10xFile, MP3) Evil Records (3) EVIL-019 Spain 2008


EVIL-002 Aum Project Angel Hundu(3xFile, MP3, 192) Evil Records (3) EVIL-002 Spain 2006
EVIL-010 Aum Project Take U(3xFile, MP3, 192) Evil Records (3) EVIL-010 Spain 2007
Creactive And Aum Project Creactive And Aum Project - Load Signal Dropland Recordings Spain 2011
DROP038 Aum Project The Sixth Sense(3xFile, MP3, 320) Dropland Recordings DROP038 Spain 2014

Videos (2) Edit