Gene DePaul

Real Name:
Gene Vincent De Paul
Profile:
Pianist, composer and arranger, born 17 June 1919 in New York City, died 27 February 1988 in Northridge, California. He was inducted to the Songwriters' Hall of Fame in 1985.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gene DePaul Discography Tracks

Albums

Gene DePaul - You Can’t Run Away from It / On the Waterfront/ From Here to Eternity/ The Eddy Duchin Story album art Johnny Mercer, Gene DePaul Johnny Mercer, Gene DePaul - You Can’t Run Away from It / On the Waterfront/ From Here to Eternity/ The Eddy Duchin Story (Album) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
OS 2021 Gene DePaul - Li'l Abner (The Original Sound-Track Score From The Paramount Picture) album art Gene de Paul* (Music) Johnny Mercer (Lyrics) Various Gene de Paul* (Music) Johnny Mercer (Lyrics) Various - Li'l Abner (The Original Sound-Track Score From The Paramount Picture)(LP, Album, Promo) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia OS 2021 US 1959 Sell This Version
AK 52422 Gene DePaul - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers album art Gene DePaul, Johnny Mercer Gene DePaul, Johnny Mercer - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment AK 52422 US 1992 Sell This Version
MUS C N67 Gene DePaul - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers album art Gene DePaul, Johnny Mercer Gene DePaul, Johnny Mercer - Seven Brides For Seven Brothers(CD, Album) TER MUS C N67 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

82467 Gene DePaul - The Sidewalk Shufflers / That's The One For Me album art Sonny Burke And His Orchestra , Vocals: Don Raye & Gene DePaul Sonny Burke And His Orchestra , Vocals: Don Raye & Gene DePaul - The Sidewalk Shufflers / That's The One For Me(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 82467 Germany 1951 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

R-230 Gene DePaul - Jo Ann Greer album art Jo Ann Greer With Gene De Paul* Jo Ann Greer With Gene De Paul* - Jo Ann Greer(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) Standard Program Library R-230 US Unknown Sell This Version