Huang Feili

Real Name:
黃飛立
Profile:
Huang Feili (born 17 June 1917, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China - died 20 February 2017, Beijing, China) was a Chinese conductor and musical educator. He was the founder of the first conducting department in China.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Conducting & Leading

POSP 430, 2002 145 Huang Feili - Orient Express album art Jean Michel Jarre* Fishing Junks At Sunset Jean Michel Jarre* - Orient Express (Single) Polydor, Polydor POSP 430, 2002 145 Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
20 02 143 Huang Feili - Souvenir De Chine album art Jean-Michel Jarre Jonques De Pêcheurs Au Crépuscule Jean-Michel Jarre - Souvenir De Chine (Single, Maxi) Disques Dreyfus 20 02 143 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
2612 039 Huang Feili - Les Concerts En Chine album art Jean-Michel Jarre Jonques De Pêcheurs Au Crépuscule Jean-Michel Jarre - Les Concerts En Chine (Album) Disques Dreyfus 2612 039 Australasia 1982 Sell This Version
817 003-1 Huang Feili - The Essential album art Jean Michel Jarre* Fishing Junks At Sunset Jean Michel Jarre* - The Essential (Comp) Polydor, Disques Dreyfus 817 003-1 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
M-105 Huang Feili - 嘎达梅林 album art 中央音乐学院管弦乐队*, 上海音乐学院管弦乐队* 嘎达梅林交响詩 (as 黄飞立) and 1 more… 中央音乐学院管弦乐队*, 上海音乐学院管弦乐队* - 嘎达梅林(10", Album) 中国唱片 M-105 China Unknown Sell This Version
M-2331 Huang Feili - 交响诗 - 嘎达梅林 = Symphonic Poem - Ghatameilin album art Central Conservatory Of Music Orchestra, Orchestra Of The Shanghai Conservatory Of Music* 交响诗 - 嘎达梅林 = Symphonic Poem - Ghatameilin (as Huang Fei-Li) Central Conservatory Of Music Orchestra, Orchestra Of The Shanghai Conservatory Of Music* - 交响诗 - 嘎达梅林 = Symphonic Poem - Ghatameilin(10") 中国唱片 M-2331 China Unknown Sell This Version