Marty Greb

Real Name:
Martin Joseph Grebb
Profile:
Marty Grebb (born September 2, 1946, Chicago, Illinois, USA - died January 2, 2020) was an American singer, multi-instrumentalist, producer and arranger. He played guitar, keyboards, organ, piano, percussion, horns and saxophone.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Marty Grebb - Round Trip album art The Knack (3) Radiating Love (as Marty Greb) The Knack (3) - Round Trip (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Marty Grebb - Drenched album art Miracle Legion Miracle Legion - Drenched (Album) Morgan Creek Records, Polydor US 1992 Sell This Version
Marty Grebb - Difficult Woman album art Renee Geyer Renee Geyer - Difficult Woman (Album) Larrikin Records Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Marty Grebb - Rhythm Country And Blues album art Various Somethin' Else (as Marty Greb) Various - Rhythm Country And Blues (Album, Comp) MCA Records France 1994 Sell This Version