James Earl Jones (2)

Real Name:
James Earl Boggins Jones
Profile:
American actor, born 17 January 1931 in Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA. He's probably best known as the voice of Darth Vader in the Star Wars movie saga. He was married to Julienne Marie from 1968 to 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a631896]

Artist

James Earl Jones (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

SA 1095 Lloyd McNeill, The Lloyd McNeill Quartet, James Earl Jones (2), Josephine Premice, Josh White, Jr (3) Lloyd McNeill, The Lloyd McNeill Quartet, James Earl Jones (2), Josephine Premice, Josh White, Jr (3) - The Dream Awake(LP, Album) Spoken Arts SA 1095 US 1968 Sell This Version
TRS 341 Eugene O'Neill, James Earl Jones (2) Eugene O'Neill, James Earl Jones (2) - The Emperor Jones(2xLP) Caedmon Records TRS 341 US 1971 Sell This Version
Henry Fonda, Helen Hayes, James Earl Jones (2), Orson Welles, Leonard Bernstein Henry Fonda, Helen Hayes, James Earl Jones (2), Orson Welles, Leonard Bernstein - Great American Documents (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1976 Sell This Version
James Earl Jones (2), Stewart Copeland James Earl Jones (2), Stewart Copeland - Noah's Ark Festival Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Aaron Copland And Roy Harris - James Earl Jones (2), Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony* And Seattle Chorale* Aaron Copland And Roy Harris - James Earl Jones (2), Gerard Schwarz, Seattle Symphony* And Seattle Chorale* - Portraits Of Freedom: Music of Aaron Copland And Roy Harris (Album) Delos US 1992 Sell This Version
DE 3160 Howard Hanson - Seattle Symphony* and Chorale*, Gerard Schwarz, James Earl Jones (2) Howard Hanson - Seattle Symphony* and Chorale*, Gerard Schwarz, James Earl Jones (2) - The Mystic Trumpeter / Dies Natalis / Lumen In Christo / Lux Aeterna(CD, Album) Delos DE 3160 US 1994 Sell This Version
MS215 Copland* -- James Earl Jones (2)Seattle Symphony Orchestra / Gerard Schwarz Copland* -- James Earl Jones (2)Seattle Symphony Orchestra / Gerard Schwarz - Appalachian Spring / Billy The Kid / Lincoln Portrait / Fanfare For The Common Man(2xCD) CVP, Inc. MS215 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Maurice Sendak, James Earl Jones (2) Maurice Sendak, James Earl Jones (2) - Where The Wild Things Are(Cass, Album) Bell Atlantic none US 1998 Sell This Version
SWC 52068 Richard Wright (4), James Earl Jones (2) Richard Wright (4), James Earl Jones (2) - Native Son(2xCass) Caedmon Records SWC 52068 US Unknown Sell This Version
TDL-5200 Herman Levin, Howard Sackler, James Earl Jones (2) Herman Levin, Howard Sackler, James Earl Jones (2) - The Great White Hope(LP) Tetragrammaton Records TDL-5200 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCC 2727 James Earl Jones (2) John Henry(7") Scholastic Records SCC 2727 US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit