Mutya Buena

Real Name:
Rosa Isabel Mutya Buena
Profile:
English singer and songwriter, born 21 May 1985, in Kingsbury, London. Original member of Sugababes who left the group in 2006 to persue a solo career. Has since gone on to work with George Michael amongst others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MUTYACD1 Mutya Buena - Mixtape Notting Hill Carnival 2006 album art Mutya* Mixtape Notting Hill Carnival 2006(CD, Mixtape, Promo) Not On Label MUTYACD1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
1736432 Mutya Buena - Real Girl album art Mutya Buena Real Girl (Album) Island Records Group, Universal Records, 4th & Broadway 1736432 Singapore 2007 Sell This Version
STABLESCJ1 Mutya Buena - The Sound Of Camden album art Roy Sela Feat. Mutya Buena Roy Sela Feat. Mutya Buena - The Sound Of Camden(CD, Album, Promo, Car) Stables Market Records STABLESCJ1 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mutya Buena - This Is Not Real Love album art George Michael And Mutya* George Michael And Mutya* - This Is Not Real Love (Single, Maxi, Comp) Aegean, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none UK 2006 Sell This Version
563980d Mutya Buena - B Boy Baby album art Mutya Buena B Boy Baby (Single, Maxi) 4th & Broadway 563980d UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Mutya Buena - Song 4 Mutya (Out Of Control) album art Groove Armada Ft. Mutya Buena Groove Armada Ft. Mutya Buena - Song 4 Mutya (Out Of Control)(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
1748790 Mutya Buena - Just A Little Bit album art Mutya Buena Just A Little Bit (Single, Maxi) 4th & Broadway, Island Records Group 1748790 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
1736361 Mutya Buena - Real Girl album art Mutya Buena Real Girl (Maxi, Single) Universal Island Records 1736361 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Mutya Buena - Give Back album art Tahmac* Feat Mutya Buena Tahmac* Feat Mutya Buena - Give Back (Single) TahMc Entertainment none UK 2009 Sell This Version
MTRVPR008 Mutya Buena - Falling album art Agent X Feat. Mutya* & Ultra (11) Agent X Feat. Mutya* & Ultra (11) - Falling (Single) Metro Recordings, Viper Recordings MTRVPR008 UK 2009 Sell This Version
MAEL153 Mutya Buena - Give Me Love album art Paul Morrell Feat. Mutya Buena Paul Morrell Feat. Mutya Buena - Give Me Love (Single) Maelstrom Records MAEL153 UK 2011 Sell This Version
PM-08 Mutya Buena - Real Girl album art Mutya Buena / Paris Bennett Mutya Buena / Paris Bennett - Real Girl(12", Single, Promo) Not On Label PM-08 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MUTYAMIX1 Mutya Buena - Mutya Buena vs. Northern Line Records album art Mutya Buena Mutya Buena vs. Northern Line Records(CD, Mixtape, Promo) Northern Line Records MUTYAMIX1 UK 2007 Sell This Version