Anne Nurmi

Real Name:
Anne Nivyeska Nurmi
Profile:
Anne Nurmi (born August 22nd, 1968, in Tampere, Finland) is a Finnish keyboardist, singer and songwriter.
She is married to Tilo Wolff, who is also her musical partner in Lacrimosa.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anne Nurmi

Anne Nurmi Discography Tracks

Vocals

CD SATE 02 Anne Nurmi - The Vampire's Kiss album art Two Witches Two Witches - The Vampire's Kiss(CD, Album) Talitha Records CD SATE 02 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CD SATE 09 Anne Nurmi - Phaeriemagick album art Two Witches Two Witches - Phaeriemagick(CD, Album) Talitha Records CD SATE 09 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Schakal album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Schakal (Maxi) Hall Of Sermon, Deathwish Office Germany 1994 Sell This Version
none Anne Nurmi - Giving Ground album art Syria Syria - Giving Ground(CD, Maxi) Detroid Music none Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Inferno album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Inferno (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon, Deathwish Office Germany 1995 Sell This Version
VUZ 12, SUB 049 Anne Nurmi - Into The Darklands - Early Years 1987-1989 album art Advanced Art & Two Witches Vampire Girl (as Anne) Advanced Art & Two Witches - Into The Darklands - Early Years 1987-1989(CD, Comp) VUZ Records, Subtronic Records VUZ 12, SUB 049 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Candy 021 Anne Nurmi - Immortal Illusion album art Sad Parade Sad Parade - Immortal Illusion(CD, MiniAlbum) Darklands Records Candy 021 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Stille album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Stille (Album) Hall Of Sermon, EastWest Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Stolzes Herz album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Stolzes Herz (Maxi) Global Music (4) Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Live album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Live (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Alleine Zu Zweit album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Alleine Zu Zweit (Maxi) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Elodia album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Elodia (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ACTCD007 Anne Nurmi - Agony Of The Undead Vampire Pt.II (Jubilee Edition) album art Two Witches Two Witches - Agony Of The Undead Vampire Pt.II (Jubilee Edition)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Actcom Music ACTCD007 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Vintage Classix album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Vintage Classix (Album, Comp) Nuclear Blast Germany 2001 Sell This Version
NB 779-2, 27361 67792 Anne Nurmi - Der Morgen Danach album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Der Morgen Danach(CD, Maxi) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 779-2, 27361 67792 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Fassade album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Fassade (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Durch Nacht Und Flut album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Durch Nacht Und Flut (Maxi) Irond Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Echos album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Echos (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
IROND CD 02-382 Anne Nurmi - Stille / Stolzes Herz album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Stille / Stolzes Herz(CD, Album, RE + CD, Maxi, RE + Comp, Ltd) Irond IROND CD 02-382 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Inferno / Schakal album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Inferno / Schakal (Album, Maxi) Irond Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Lichtgestalten-EP album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Lichtgestalten-EP (EP) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Lichtgestalt album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Lichtgestalt (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
SPR 009 Anne Nurmi - The Singles Collection album art Two Witches Two Witches - The Singles Collection(CD, Comp) Shadowplay Release SPR 009 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Lichtjahre album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Lichtjahre (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
Anne Nurmi - Lichtjahre album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Lichtjahre Hall Of Sermon Russia 2007 Sell This Version