Wilhelm Hey

Real Name:
Johann Wilhelm Hey
Profile:
German lyricist, born 26 March 1789 in Leina, Germany, died 19 May 1854 in Ichtershausen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

GC 511 Wilhelm Hey - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht album art Various Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Various - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht(7") Ex Libris GC 511 Switzerland 1960 Sell This Version
45470 Wilhelm Hey - Frohe Weihnacht Überall album art Various Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Various - Frohe Weihnacht Überall(10") Polydor 45470 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
21 470 Wilhelm Hey - Klingender Advent album art Various Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Various - Klingender Advent(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 21 470 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Weihnachten Auf Hoher See album art Freddy* Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Freddy* - Weihnachten Auf Hoher See (Album) Polydor South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
75 563 ZU Wilhelm Hey - Lieder Fürs Kinderherz album art Der Frankfurter Kinderchor* : Adolf Schmidt Vöglein Im Hohen Baum Der Frankfurter Kinderchor* : Adolf Schmidt - Lieder Fürs Kinderherz(LP, Album) Baccarola 75 563 ZU Germany 1966 Sell This Version
249 088 Wilhelm Hey - Christmas Dancing album art James Last Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) James Last - Christmas Dancing(LP, Album, Mixed) Polydor 249 088 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
102 555 Wilhelm Hey - Herzliche Weihnachtsgrüsse Aus Hamburg album art Various Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Various - Herzliche Weihnachtsgrüsse Aus Hamburg(7", Comp, S/Edition) Polydor 102 555 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Bald Nun Ist Weihnachtszeit album art Various Alle Jahre Wieder Kommt Das Christuskind Various - Bald Nun Ist Weihnachtszeit (Comp) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Festliche Weihnacht album art Ivan Rebroff Und Die Regensburger Domspatzen Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Ivan Rebroff Und Die Regensburger Domspatzen - Festliche Weihnacht (Album) CBS, CBS Europe 1970 Sell This Version
28 767-2 U Wilhelm Hey - Im Schönsten Wiesengrunde album art Werner Hollweg Weißt Du, Wieviel Sternlein Stehen Werner Hollweg - Im Schönsten Wiesengrunde(LP, Album) Intercord 28 767-2 U Germany 1972 Sell This Version
87 121 ZU Wilhelm Hey - Weihnachten An Bord -  Weihnachten Zu Haus album art Bruce Low Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Bruce Low - Weihnachten An Bord - Weihnachten Zu Haus(LP, Album) Baccarola 87 121 ZU Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Auf Sonnigen Wegen album art Jo Kurzweg Weißt Du, Wieviel Sternlein Stehen Jo Kurzweg - Auf Sonnigen Wegen (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Peter Schreier Singt Volkslieder album art Peter Schreier Weißt Du, Wieviel Sternlein Peter Schreier - Peter Schreier Singt Volkslieder (Album) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Für Große Und Kleine Kinder album art Daliah Lavi Weißt Du Wieviel Sternlein Stehen? Daliah Lavi - Für Große Und Kleine Kinder (Album) Polydor Austria 1975 Sell This Version
8 75 058, S 58 Wilhelm Hey - Musik Für Vorschulkinder (5) album art Günther Preißler, Dagmar Vorwerk Vöglein Im Hohen Baum Günther Preißler, Dagmar Vorwerk - Musik Für Vorschulkinder (5)(LP) SCHOLA, SCHOLA 8 75 058, S 58 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
27 796-2 Wilhelm Hey - Festliche Weihnacht album art Various Alle Jahre Wieder Various - Festliche Weihnacht(Box + 3xLP, Comp) Intercord 27 796-2 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Die Schönsten Advents- Und Weihnachtslieder album art Various Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Various - Die Schönsten Advents- Und Weihnachtslieder (Comp) Telefunken Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Deutsche Weihnacht ...Und Festliche Lieder album art Heino Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Heino - Deutsche Weihnacht ...Und Festliche Lieder (Album) Columbia, EMI Electrola Germany 1974 Sell This Version
2475 608 Wilhelm Hey - Liederabend Am Kamin album art Peter Schreier Weisst Du, Wieviel Sternlein Stehen? (as Hey) Peter Schreier - Liederabend Am Kamin(LP, Comp) Polydor 2475 608 Austria 1977 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Fröhliche Weihnachten Zuhause album art Paul Biste Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Paul Biste - Fröhliche Weihnachten Zuhause (Comp) Arcade Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Die Schönsten Weihnachtslieder Gesungen Von Karel Gott album art Karel Gott Alle Jahre Wieder (as Wilh. Hey) Karel Gott - Die Schönsten Weihnachtslieder Gesungen Von Karel Gott (Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
SHOL2724 Wilhelm Hey - Weißt Du, Wieviel Sternlein Stehen? album art Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Weißt Du, Wieviel Sternlein Stehen?(Flexi, 6", S/Sided) Milupa SHOL2724 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Wilhelm Hey - Weihnachtslieder Mit Karel Gott album art Karel Gott Alle Jahre Wieder Karel Gott - Weihnachtslieder Mit Karel Gott (EP) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
33 639 Wilhelm Hey - Dicke & Dünne Lieder Und Leute album art Jan Vering Mit Dem Wetzlarer Kinderchor Weißt Du, Wieviel Sterne Stehen (as W. Hey) Jan Vering Mit Dem Wetzlarer Kinderchor - Dicke & Dünne Lieder Und Leute(LP, Album) Kitty (2), Schulte & Gerth 33 639 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
16 250 Wilhelm Hey - Schöne Weihnacht Mit Oliver album art Various Alle Jahre Wieder (as Hey) Various - Schöne Weihnacht Mit Oliver(LP) PSO 16 250 Germany 1982 Sell This Version