Johannes Ripken

Real Name:
Dr. Johannes Ripken
Profile:
Music manager (label, artist), A&R, music business lecturer, PhD on artist development and book author from Kiel, Germany.
Runs business through his own company Northstar Connection.
Former electronic music producer, behind projects OverDrive Division (Dancecore / Hands Up) and Cosmic Squad (Trance).
Co-founded digital labels Metrophonic Resistance (Hard Trance / Hardstyle), Sonic Flash (Hands Up) and Pure Energy Records (2) (Trance), alongside Marlon Jürs, mostly known as Accuface.
Contact: info@nc-music.net
Born: November 11, 1981
Sites:
In Groups:
[a632553]

Artist

Johannes Ripken Discography Tracks

Remix

FAB02 OverDrive Division Dancing Nation (Cosmic Squad Remix) OverDrive Division - Dancing Nation(12") Fanatic Beatz FAB02 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
DANCENCD9 Various Bass, Beats & Melody Reloaded! (Overdrive Division Remix) Various - Big Tunes Xtreme(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Dance Nation DANCENCD9 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FAB07 OverDrive Division OverDrive Division - Paradise(12", Whi) Fanatic Beatz FAB07 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
FAB02 OverDrive Division OverDrive Division - Dancing Nation(12") Fanatic Beatz FAB02 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
FAB10, FAB07R Withard & Juve Pres. Sonera / OverDrive Division Withard & Juve Pres. Sonera / OverDrive Division - Takin' Me High / Paradise Remixes(12") Fanatic Beatz, Fanatic Beatz FAB10, FAB07R Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MMR-151C OverDrive Division OverDrive Division - Midsummer Night(7xFile, MP3, 320) Mental Madness MMR-151C Germany 2009
MMR-D144 OverDrive Division OverDrive Division - Crazy(10xFile, MP3) Mental Madness MMR-D144 Germany 2011
MPR-014 Various New Life (Gainworx Remix) Various - Metrophonic Resistance Volume 1(CD, Comp, Ltd) Metrophonic Resistance MPR-014 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
MPR-006 Cosmic Squad Cosmic Squad - New Life(6xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Metrophonic Resistance MPR-006 Germany 2012

Production

TB007 Da Sylver And DeeFour Da Sylver And DeeFour - The Last Unicorn 2005(CDr, Maxi) Toka Beatz TB007 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
FAB07 OverDrive Division OverDrive Division - Paradise(12", Whi) Fanatic Beatz FAB07 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
FAB10, FAB07R Withard & Juve Pres. Sonera / OverDrive Division Withard & Juve Pres. Sonera / OverDrive Division - Takin' Me High / Paradise Remixes(12") Fanatic Beatz, Fanatic Beatz FAB10, FAB07R Germany 2008 Sell This Version
DANCENCD9 Various Bass, Beats & Melody Reloaded! (Overdrive Division Remix) Various - Big Tunes Xtreme(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Dance Nation DANCENCD9 UK 2010 Sell This Version
MMR-D144 OverDrive Division OverDrive Division - Crazy(10xFile, MP3) Mental Madness MMR-D144 Germany 2011

Technical

FAB10, FAB07R Withard & Juve Pres. Sonera / OverDrive Division Withard & Juve Pres. Sonera / OverDrive Division - Takin' Me High / Paradise Remixes(12") Fanatic Beatz, Fanatic Beatz FAB10, FAB07R Germany 2008 Sell This Version