Mick Tucker

Real Name:
Michael Thomas Tucker
Profile:
British drummer.
Born 17 July 1947, Harlesden, London, England.
Died 14 February 2002, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England.
Founding member of glam rock group The Sweet.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

RPLS 3469 Mick Tucker - Funny How Sweet Co-Co Can Be album art The Sweet The Sweet - Funny How Sweet Co-Co Can Be (Album) RCA Victor RPLS 3469 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
LPL1 5080 Mick Tucker - Desolation Boulevard album art Sweet* Sweet* - Desolation Boulevard (Album) RCA Victor LPL1 5080 France 1974 Sell This Version
LPL1 5038 Mick Tucker - Sweet Fanny Adams album art The Sweet The Sweet - Sweet Fanny Adams (Album) RCA Victor LPL1 5038 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
LPS 53-1313 Mick Tucker - Sweet  album art The Sweet The Sweet - Sweet (LP, Comp) RCA Victor LPS 53-1313 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
ST-11496 Mick Tucker - Give Us A Wink album art Sweet* Sweet* - Give Us A Wink (Album) RCA Victor ST-11496 US 1976 Sell This Version
PB-5011 Mick Tucker - Fever Of Love album art Sweet* Sweet* - Fever Of Love(7", Single) RCA PB-5011 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
VPL1 7128, VPLI-7128 Mick Tucker - Off The Record album art Sweet* Sweet* - Off The Record (Album) RCA Victor VPL1 7128, VPLI-7128 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
SO-11929 Mick Tucker - Cut Above The Rest album art Sweet* Sweet* - Cut Above The Rest (Album) Capitol Records SO-11929 US 1979 Sell This Version
2311 009 Mick Tucker - VI album art Sweet* Sweet* - VI (Album) Polydor 2311 009 France 1980 Sell This Version
2404121 Mick Tucker - Face Another Day album art The Monroes The Monroes - Face Another Day (Album) Parlophone 2404121 Scandinavia 1985 Sell This Version
PL 71043 Mick Tucker - Idolator album art Ole i'Dole* American Girl and 4 more… Ole i'Dole* - Idolator (Album) RCA Victor PL 71043 Norway 1986 Sell This Version
545 2010757 Mick Tucker - (Stay With Me) Jeanette album art The Monroes The Monroes - (Stay With Me) Jeanette(7") Parlophone, Hispavox 545 2010757 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
832 779-2 Mick Tucker - This Ole Town album art Ole* Ole* - This Ole Town (Album) Mercury 832 779-2 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
SPV 85-8826 Mick Tucker - Live At The Marquee album art Sweet* Sweet* - Live At The Marquee (Album) SPV Records SPV 85-8826 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CDP-1009-DD, 521 399-2 Mick Tucker - Love Is Like Oxygen: The Single Collection 1978 - 1982 album art The Sweet Waters Edge The Sweet - Love Is Like Oxygen: The Single Collection 1978 - 1982(CD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Pseudonym, PolyGram Special Projects CDP-1009-DD, 521 399-2 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
AIM 1041 CD Mick Tucker - Greatest Hits - Live album art Sweet* Sweet* - Greatest Hits - Live(CD, Album) AIM Records & Tapes Pty. Ltd. AIM 1041 CD Australia 1993 Sell This Version
PR002 Mick Tucker - Berlin Blitz album art The Sweet The Sweet - Berlin Blitz(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label PR002 1997 Sell This Version
CDM 398-76 Mick Tucker - Fanny Adams / Level Headed album art Sweet* Sweet* - Fanny Adams / Level Headed (Comp) CD-Maximum CDM 398-76 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 398-75 Mick Tucker - Biggest Hits / Desolation Boulevard album art Sweet* Sweet* - Biggest Hits / Desolation Boulevard (Comp) CD-Maximum CDM 398-75 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
SW319-2 Mick Tucker - Ballroom Blitz (The Best Of) album art The Sweet The Sweet - Ballroom Blitz (The Best Of)(CD, Comp, RM) SomeWax Recordings SW319-2 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
88875129652 Mick Tucker - Action (The Ultimate Story) album art The Sweet The Sweet - Action (The Ultimate Story) (Comp) RCA, Sony Music 88875129652 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
ROC-CD-3317 Mick Tucker - Ballroom Blitz Live In Berlin 1976 album art The Sweet The Sweet - Ballroom Blitz Live In Berlin 1976(CD, Album, Unofficial) RockBeat Records ROC-CD-3317 US 2015 Sell This Version
88985311682 Mick Tucker - Strung Up album art The Sweet The Sweet - Strung Up(2xCD, Album, RE, Dig + Box, Res) RCA 88985311682 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
88985480852 Mick Tucker - The Lost Singles album art Sweet* Sweet* - The Lost Singles(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88985480852 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
RRC-0003 Mick Tucker - Level Headed Tour Rehearsals 1977 album art Sweet* Sweet* - Level Headed Tour Rehearsals 1977(LP, Album, Ltd, RM, Blu) Rouge Records (3) RRC-0003 US 2018 Sell This Version