Marc Hunter

Real Name:
Marc Alexander Hunter
Profile:
Marc Hunter (born 7 September 1953, Taumarunui, New Zealand - died 17 July 1998, Berry, New South Wales, Australia) was a New Zealand rock and pop singer, songwriter and record producer. He was the lead vocalist of Dragon (5) (1973–79, 1982–89, 1995–97), a band formed by his older brother, Todd Hunter, in Auckland in 1972. He also had a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a632993]

Artist

Marc Hunter Discography Tracks

Albums

Marc Hunter Fiji Bitter (Album) CBS Australia 1979 Sell This Version
6437 141 Marc Hunter Big City Talk(LP, Album) Mercury 6437 141 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
827 233-1 Marc Hunter Communication(LP, Album) Polygram 827 233-1 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Marc Hunter Night & Day (Album) ABC Records (3) Australia 1990 Sell This Version
14510-2 Marc Hunter Talk To Strangers(CD, Album) Roadshow Music 14510-2 Australia & New Zealand 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAY 1066 Marc Hunter Single(7", Single) FAMILY RECORDS FAY 1066 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
Marc Hunter Island Nights CBS New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Marc Hunter Don't Take Me CBS Australia 1979 Sell This Version
BA 222616 Marc Hunter When You Walk Into The Room / Thrill Has Gone(7") CBS BA 222616 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Marc Hunter Big City Talk (Single) Mercury Australia 1981 Sell This Version
6038 046 Marc Hunter Sideshow(7", Single) Mercury 6038 046 Australasia 1981 Sell This Version
6038 039 Marc Hunter (Rock 'N' Roll Is) A Loser's Game(7", Single) Mercury 6038 039 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
6038 059 Marc Hunter Nothing But A Lie(7") Mercury 6038 059 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
PK 0001, PK0001 Marc Hunter / Matt Finish Marc Hunter / Matt Finish - Big City Talk / Look At Me(7") Peak Records (21), Peak Records (21) PK 0001, PK0001 US 1982 Sell This Version
818 593-7 Marc Hunter Communication(7") Mercury 818 593-7 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
883242-7 Marc Hunter The Empty Beach(7", Single, Pic) Mercury 883242-7 Australasia 1985 Sell This Version
MARC1 Marc Hunter Night & Day CD Sampler(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) ABC Records (3), Phonogram MARC1 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
875 5287 Marc Hunter Night And Day(7", Single) ABC Records (3), Phonogram 875 5287 Australia 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

14510-2 Marc Hunter Talk To Strangers(CD, Promo, Smplr) Roadshow Music 14510-2 Australia & New Zealand 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit