Sergio Dalma

Real Name:
Josep Sergi Capdevila Querol
Profile:
Pop-rock singer born in Sabadell, Spain, on Sept. 28, 1964. Dalma is known for his soulful, raspy vocal style, reportedly influenced by James Brown. Immensely popular in his native country, he has topped Spain's official Productores de Música de España national album chart eight times, including an unbroken string of five No. 1 albums between 2008 and 2013. His fame extends throughout Latin America and Spanish-speaking regions of the United States. In 1991, he represented Spain in the Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Bailar Pegados." He finished in fourth place, and the single introduced him to Hispanic audiences in the United States, where the song peaked at No. 6 on the U.S. Hot Latin Tracks chart in Billboard.

Styles: pop, rock and ballad
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a633015]

Artist

Sergio Dalma Discography Tracks

Albums

Sergio Dalma Esa Chica Es Mía (Album) Horus Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Sintiéndonos La Piel (Album) Horus Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
191 015 2 Sergio Dalma Sergio Dalma(CD, Album) Pense À Moi, Horus 191 015 2 France 1991 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Adivina (Album) Horus Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Solo Para Ti (Album) Horus, Polydor US 1993 Sell This Version
5192631 Sergio Dalma Grandes Exitos(LP) Polydor 5192631 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Cuerpo A Cuerpo (Album) Mercury, Mercury Spain 1995 Sell This Version
5342192 Sergio Dalma En Concierto(2xCD, Album) Mercury 5342192 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Historias Normales (Album) Mercury Spain 1998 Sell This Version
0731454821025 Sergio Dalma Nueva Vida(CD, Album) Mercury 0731454821025 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma De Otro Color (Album) Universal US 2003 Sell This Version
0602498739525 Sergio Dalma Todo Lo Que Quieres(CD, Album) Universal Music Latino 0602498739525 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma A Buena Hora (Album) Universal Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Via Dalma (Album) Universal Spain 2010 Sell This Version
2733200 Sergio Dalma Trece(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 2733200 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Via Dalma II (Album) WEA Spain 2011 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Cadore 33 (Album) WEA Spain 2013 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma #YoEstuveAllí (Las Ventas 20. Sept. 2014) WEA Spain 2014 Sell This Version
2564696736 Dalma* Dalma(CD, Album) WEA 2564696736 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
1902957378 Sergio Dalma Via Dalma III(CD, Album, S/Edition, Exc) WEA 1902957378 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sergio Dalma Esa Chica Es Mía (Single) Horus Spain 1989 Sell This Version
50126 Sergio Dalma Te Quiero Mamma / Tesoro(7", Single) Horus 50126 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
RF-4365 Sergio Dalma Soy Tremendo / Amor En Carretera(7", Single) Horus RF-4365 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Sergio Dalma Baìlar Pegados (Single, Maxi) Horus Spain 1991 Sell This Version
NG 001 Federico Vassallo / Sergio Dalma Federico Vassallo / Sergio Dalma - Siamo Qua / Ballare Stretti(7", Promo) New Enigma Records NG 001 Italy 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit