Depsa

Real Name:
Salvatore De Pasquale
Profile:
Salvatore De Pasquale, aka Depsa (born 1954), is an Italian television writer, composer, writer and portrait painter.
Aliases:

Writing & Arrangement

SPL 704 Depsa - Hits Vol. 2 album art Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers Una Catena D'Oro Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers - Hits Vol. 2(LP, Album) Splash (2) SPL 704 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
SPH 1011 Depsa - Una Catena D'Oro album art Peppino Di Capri Una Catena D'Oro Peppino Di Capri - Una Catena D'Oro(7") Splash (2) SPH 1011 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
SPH 1013 Depsa - Magari album art Peppino Di Capri Magari Peppino Di Capri - Magari(7") Splash (2) SPH 1013 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
JB PO-SP 1 Depsa - Voglia Di Mare / Una Catena D'Oro album art I Romans / Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers Una Catena D'Oro I Romans / Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers - Voglia Di Mare / Una Catena D'Oro(7", Jukebox) Polaris, Splash (2) JB PO-SP 1 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
CGD 65891 Depsa - Canzonissima 1973 album art Various Champagne Various - Canzonissima 1973(LP, Comp) CGD CGD 65891 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Depsa - Champagne album art Peppino Di Capri Champagne Peppino Di Capri - Champagne (Single) Splash (2) Australia 1973 Sell This Version
YD 326 Depsa - Vino Amaro / Magari album art Gianni Nazzaro / Peppino Di Capri Magari Gianni Nazzaro / Peppino Di Capri - Vino Amaro / Magari(7", Jukebox) CGD, Splash (2) YD 326 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SPH 1015 Depsa - Scusa / Piano Piano, Dolce Dolce album art Peppino Di Capri Scusa Peppino Di Capri - Scusa / Piano Piano, Dolce Dolce(7") Splash (2) SPH 1015 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Depsa - Il Giocatore album art Peppino Di Capri Lei, Signora and 7 more… Peppino Di Capri - Il Giocatore (Album) Splash (2), Splash (2) Lebanon 1974 Sell This Version
SPH 1019 Depsa - Mai album art Peppino Di Capri Mai and 1 more… Peppino Di Capri - Mai(7") Splash (2) SPH 1019 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
YD 357 Depsa - Alle Porte Del Sole / Champagne album art Gigliola Cinquetti / Peppino Di Capri Champagne Gigliola Cinquetti / Peppino Di Capri - Alle Porte Del Sole / Champagne(7", Jukebox) CBS, Splash (2) YD 357 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
SPH 1018 Depsa - Domani album art Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers* Peppino Di Capri E I New Rockers* - Domani(7") Splash (2) SPH 1018 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Depsa - Une Soirée Au Beachcomber album art Angelo Galvani Il Musicista and 2 more… Angelo Galvani - Une Soirée Au Beachcomber (Album) SLD Lebanon 1975 Sell This Version
JB 13 Depsa - SOS / Amo album art ABBA / Peppino Di Capri Amo ABBA / Peppino Di Capri - SOS / Amo(7", Jukebox) Dig-It International Records, Splash (2) JB 13 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
2056 406 Depsa - Champagne album art Peppino Di Capri Champagne Peppino Di Capri - Champagne(7", Single) Polydor 2056 406 France 1975 Sell This Version
SPL 710 Depsa - 1000 Giorni album art Peppino Di Capri Amo and 6 more… Peppino Di Capri - 1000 Giorni(LP, Comp) Splash (2) SPL 710 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
SPH 1023 Depsa - Non Lo Faccio Più album art Peppino Di Capri Vorrei, Vorrei, Vorrei and 1 more… Peppino Di Capri - Non Lo Faccio Più(7") Splash (2) SPH 1023 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Depsa - Trovarsi E Perdersi album art Peppino Di Capri Peppino Di Capri - Trovarsi E Perdersi (Single) CBS Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
SQ/045 Depsa - As Multinacionais 2 album art Various Mai Various - As Multinacionais 2(7", EP) Square (2) SQ/045 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
YD 443, YD 433 Depsa - L'Ho Persa Ancora / Non Lo Faccio Più album art Opera* / Peppino Di Capri Non Lo Faccio Più Opera* / Peppino Di Capri - L'Ho Persa Ancora / Non Lo Faccio Più(7", Jukebox) CBS, Splash (2) YD 443, YD 433 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
LP SQ-519 Depsa - Hit Parade 76 album art Flowers (3) Mai Flowers (3) - Hit Parade 76(LP, Album) Square (2) LP SQ-519 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
SM 3801 Depsa - Hit Parade Vol. 26 album art Various Non Lo Faccio Più Various - Hit Parade Vol. 26(LP, Comp) Joker (2) SM 3801 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ND-1090 Depsa - Carnaval Río' 77 album art Banda Careta Champagne Banda Careta - Carnaval Río' 77(LP, Mixed) Nevada ND-1090 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Depsa - Auguri... album art Peppino Di Capri Auguri... Peppino Di Capri - Auguri... Splash (2) Italy 1977 Sell This Version
SPH 1027 Depsa - Incredibile Voglia Di Te album art Peppino Di Capri Incredibile Voglia Di Te and 1 more… Peppino Di Capri - Incredibile Voglia Di Te(7") Splash (2) SPH 1027 Italy 1977 Sell This Version