Mike Shannon (15)

Real Name:
Thomas Michael Shannon
Profile:
Born July 15, 1939. Major League Baseball player from 1962-70 (all seasons with the St. Louis Cardinals). Broadcaster of Cardinals games since 1972 (with Jack Buck for three decades). Inducted into the St. Louis Cardinals Hall of Fame in 2014.
Sites:

Albums

none Mike Shannon (15) - Home Run Hits album art Craig Cornett McGwire Swings Craig Cornett - Home Run Hits(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
BBH-033 Mike Shannon (15) - The New Sultan Of Swat album art Various Kmox Broadcast Of All 70 Home Runs and 1 more… Various - The New Sultan Of Swat(CD, Album) Blueberry Hill Records BBH-033 US 1998 Sell This Version