David White (6)

David White (6)

Real Name:
David Benjamin White
Profile:
British guitarist and vocalist, born 6 June 1965, Highbury, North London, founding member of 1980's pop band Brother Beyond.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a633245]

Artist

David White (6) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - I Should Have Lied (Single) EMI, EMI Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - Trust (Album) Parlophone Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
DPRO# 04656 Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - Just A Heartbeat Away(CD, Single) EMI DPRO# 04656 US 1990 Sell This Version
Eg & Alice Indian and 1 more… Eg & Alice - 24 Years Of Hunger (Album) WEA UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
50999 698458 2 6, 698 4582 Eg* Eg* - Adventure Man(CD, Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 50999 698458 2 6, 698 4582 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Brother Beyond Act For Love Brother Beyond - I Should Have Lied (Single) EMI, EMI Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Sometimes Good, Sometimes Bad (Sometimes Better) (as D. White) and 1 more… Brother Beyond - Chain Gang Smile Parlophone UK 1987 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - How Many Times (Single) EMI UK 1987 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - Can You Keep A Secret? (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1987 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Remember Me (as D. White) Brother Beyond - The Harder I Try (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Call Me Lonely (as D. White) Brother Beyond - He Ain't No Competition (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Australasia 1988 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - Get Even (Album) Parlophone Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Let Me Decide (as D White) and 8 more… Brother Beyond - Trust (Album) Parlophone Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 560-20 3302 2 Brother Beyond Can You Keep A Secret? (89 Extended Mix) (as D. White) and 3 more… Brother Beyond - Can You Keep A Secret?(CD, Maxi) EMI CDP 560-20 3302 2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD NOW 14 Various Be My Twin (as D. White) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 14(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI, PolyGram CD NOW 14 UK 1989 Sell This Version
R 6239 Brother Beyond New Heights (Edit) (as D. White) Brother Beyond - When Will I See You Again(7") Parlophone R 6239 UK 1989 Sell This Version
CD NOW 16 Various Drive On (as D. White) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 16(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Virgin, Polygram CD NOW 16 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Various Be My Twin (as D. White) Various - For Fuld Musik 23 (Comp) EMI Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - Be My Twin (Single) Parlophone UK 1989 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - Drive On (Single, Maxi) Parlophone Europe 1989 Sell This Version
A 2326 Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - Drive On(7", Single) Parlophone A 2326 Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
CDRP 173 Various Can You Keep A Secret? (as D. White) Various - Music Is The Doctor(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI CDRP 173 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Brother Beyond Brother Beyond - Trust (Single) Parlophone UK 1990 Sell This Version
R 6265, r 6265 Brother Beyond Let Me Decide (as D. White) Brother Beyond - The Girl I Used To Know(7", Single) Parlophone, Parlophone R 6265, r 6265 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Various Be My Twin (as D.White) Various - More Greatest Hits Of The 80's (Comp) Disky Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version