Lenny Kravitz

Real Name:
Leonard Albert Louis Jean Etienne Monfort Kravitz
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, record producer, actor, photographer and arranger, born May 26, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA. He was married to Lisa Bonet from 1987 to 1993. Father of Zoë Kravitz.
Fan club: Lenny Kravitz Fan Club
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V4 0 7777 86128 4 1 Lenny Kravitz - Let Love Rule album art Lenny Kravitz Let Love Rule (Album, Comp) Virgin America, Virgin America V4 0 7777 86128 4 1 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Lenny1 Lenny Kravitz - Live At The Paradiso album art Lenny Kravitz Live At The Paradiso (Album) Virgin Lenny1 UK 1991 Sell This Version
TC-VUSMC-31 Lenny Kravitz - Mama Said album art Lenny Kravitz Mama Said (Album) Virgin TC-VUSMC-31 Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
91-35 Lenny Kravitz - On The Edge album art Sisters Of Mercy* / Lenny Kravitz Sisters Of Mercy* / Lenny Kravitz - On The Edge(Reel, Transcription) Westwood One 91-35 US 1991 Sell This Version
3234-4 Lenny Kravitz - Are You Gonna Go My Way album art Lenny Kravitz Are You Gonna Go My Way (Album, Single) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin 3234-4 Uruguay 1993 Sell This Version
none Lenny Kravitz - Southpaw Grammar / Circus  album art Morrissey, Lenny Kravitz Morrissey, Lenny Kravitz - Southpaw Grammar / Circus (Cass, Advance, Album, Promo) Warner/Chappell Music Ltd. none US 1995 Sell This Version
FV 04.0055 Lenny Kravitz - Circus album art Lenny Kravitz Circus (Album) Virgin, Virgin FV 04.0055 Peru 1995 Sell This Version
95-40 Lenny Kravitz - Up Close album art Lenny Kravitz Up Close(CD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 95-40 US 1995 Sell This Version
VJCP-25400 Lenny Kravitz - 5 album art Lenny Kravitz 5 (Album) Virgin VJCP-25400 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
none Lenny Kravitz - Concert Broadcast - Recorded At The House Of Blues In Orlando, Fl, October 1998 album art Lenny Kravitz Concert Broadcast - Recorded At The House Of Blues In Orlando, Fl, October 1998(2xCD, Transcription) SFX Radio Network, The Album Network, Virgin none US 1998 Sell This Version
SHOW# 99-05 Lenny Kravitz - Off The Record Special album art Better Than Ezra / Lenny Kravitz Better Than Ezra / Lenny Kravitz - Off The Record Special(CD, Transcription) Westwood One SHOW# 99-05 US 1999 Sell This Version
SHOW# 99-24, W9924-A-05279900003 Lenny Kravitz - Off The Record Special album art Lenny Kravitz / Green Day / Rage Against The Machine Lenny Kravitz / Green Day / Rage Against The Machine - Off The Record Special(CD, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One SHOW# 99-24, W9924-A-05279900003 US 1999 Sell This Version
00165 Lenny Kravitz - In Concert album art Lenny Kravitz In Concert(CDr, Promo, Transcription) SFX Radio Network, The Album Network, Virgin 00165 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Lenny Kravitz - Live 11 / 03 / 2000 album art Lenny Kravitz Live 11 / 03 / 2000(CD, Album, Promo) Virgin none UK 2000 Sell This Version
CDIVUSDJ213 Lenny Kravitz - Lenny (Interview Disc) album art Lenny Kravitz Lenny (Interview Disc) Virgin, Virgin CDIVUSDJ213 UK 2001 Sell This Version
81 1233 2, 368 81 1233 2, 811233 2, CDVUS 213 Lenny Kravitz - Lenny album art Lenny Kravitz Lenny (Album, Comp) Virgin 81 1233 2, 368 81 1233 2, 811233 2, CDVUS 213 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
none Lenny Kravitz - Lenny Kravitz Recorded Live album art Lenny Kravitz Lenny Kravitz Recorded Live(CD, Transcription) MJI Broadcasting, SFX Radio Network, Virgin none US 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 84145 4 7, EV0753 Lenny Kravitz - Baptism album art Lenny Kravitz Baptism (Album) Virgin 7243 5 84145 4 7, EV0753 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
509995 14279 2 4 Lenny Kravitz - It Is Time For A Love Revolution album art Lenny Kravitz It Is Time For A Love Revolution (Album) Virgin 509995 14279 2 4 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
TOCP-66767, 509995 11698 2 4 Lenny Kravitz - It Is Time For A Love Revolution album art Lenny Kravitz It Is Time For A Love Revolution(CD, Album, Dlx + DVD-V, NTSC) EMI Music Japan, Virgin TOCP-66767, 509995 11698 2 4 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
none Lenny Kravitz - iTunes Live album art Lenny Kravitz iTunes Live(11xFile, AAC, 256) Virgin none Belgium 2008
1686-17704-8 Lenny Kravitz - Black And White America album art Lenny Kravitz Black And White America (Album) Roadrunner Records, Atlantic 1686-17704-8 Chile 2011 Sell This Version
SICP 4301 Lenny Kravitz - Strut album art Lenny Kravitz = レニー・クラヴィッツ* Lenny Kravitz = レニー・クラヴィッツ* - Strut (Album) Roxie Records SICP 4301 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
538397618 Lenny Kravitz - Raise Vibration album art Lenny Kravitz Raise Vibration (Album) Roxie Records, Roxie Records, BMG, BMG 538397618 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VUS 10 Lenny Kravitz - Let Love Rule album art Lenny Kravitz Let Love Rule (Single) Virgin America, Virgin America VUS 10 Australasia 1989 Sell This Version

Add Review

RoryHoy

RoryHoy

March 25, 2022
As well as being a rock legend, he has the distinction of being Catwoman's dad!
toietlesoleil

toietlesoleil

October 3, 2018
ce chanteur est genial! musicien compositeur chanteur il est top!
royjonesjr

royjonesjr

April 24, 2010
Impressive musician. Hope to see some music videos for the new songs.
View More Lists →

Videos (121)

Edit