Rickie Page

Real Name:
June Evelyn Kuykendall
Profile:
American session singer and was a member of Beverly and the Motorscooters, and Joanne & The Triangles. Also backup singer of her three daughters' group The Majorettes. Wife of producer George Motola and mother of Joanna Page, Rebecca Page, and Sheila Page.
Born: November 7, 1929 in Lindsay, Oklahoma.
Some of the group names Ricky Page recorded under are as follows :
June And Joy, The Page Sisters (With her sister Sonya), The Austin Sisters,
The Rainbow Ship (With Bergen White, Buzz Cason) etc etc.
Other names Ricky Page recorded under that Page Clan, June Page,
Johanna Lee, Laura Jane Webb etc etc.
Also groups Ricky Page have worked with
The Mary John Singers, The Jordanaires, The Town And Country Singers,
The Nashville Sounds, The Nashville Edition etc etc.
A session singer Ricky Page also worked with Sonny And Cher,
Darlene Love, The Blossoms, Ronnie And The Ronettes etc etc
such Phil Spector's session with Jack Nitzsche's wife Gracia.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

3011 Rickie Page - Ricky Page Sings Harper Valley P.T.A. album art Ricky Page* Ricky Page Sings Harper Valley P.T.A.(LP, Album) Spar Records 3011 US 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F-55094 Rickie Page - Wee Willie album art Ricky Page* Wee Willie(7", Single) Liberty F-55094 US 1957 Sell This Version
15850 Rickie Page - (It’s No) SIN album art Ricky Page* (It’s No) SIN(7") Dot Records 15850 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-15823 Rickie Page - Toy Telephone / Never Like This album art Ricky Page* Toy Telephone / Never Like This(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15823 US 1958 Sell This Version
683 Rickie Page - Je Vous Aime / Why Did You Lie album art Rickie Page Je Vous Aime / Why Did You Lie (Single) Landa Records 683 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-16261 Rickie Page - Every Time (You're Mine) / I Understand (Just How You Feel) album art Ricky Page* Every Time (You're Mine) / I Understand (Just How You Feel) (Single) Dot Records 45-16261 US 1961 Sell This Version
1010 Rickie Page - All I Do Is Dream Of You / The Story album art Rick* And Al* Rick* And Al* - All I Do Is Dream Of You / The Story(7", Single) Troy Records (4) 1010 US 1963 Sell This Version
5-9841 Rickie Page - I Cry Inside / I'm His Girl (No One Knows Him But Me) album art Rickie Page I Cry Inside / I'm His Girl (No One Knows Him But Me) Epic 5-9841 US 1965 Sell This Version
NZL 1005 Rickie Page - Harper Valley P.T.A. / Making A Fool Of Myself album art Ricky Page* Harper Valley P.T.A. / Making A Fool Of Myself (Single) Spar Records NZL 1005 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
732542 Rickie Page - Why, Why, Why album art Ricki Page* Why, Why, Why (Single) Decca 732542 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
R-139 Rickie Page - Yes I'm Lonesome Tonight / Standing On A Mountain Top album art Ricky Page* Yes I'm Lonesome Tonight / Standing On A Mountain Top Rendezvous Records R-139 US Unknown Sell This Version
ZR 70-020 Rickie Page - "I'll Never Smile Again" "Gee, How I Love You" album art Rickie Page "I'll Never Smile Again" "Gee, How I Love You"(7", Single) Zephyr Records ZR 70-020 US Unknown Sell This Version