George Motola

George Motola

Real Name:
George Louis Motola
Profile:
American producer, songwriter and audio engineer, married with June Page and was born November 15, 1919 in Hartford, Connecticut and died February 15, 1991 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
Variations:
[a633388]

Artist

George Motola Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

8026 Mark Warnow And His Music* Featuring Lorry Raine Senorita Maracas From Caracas (as Motola) Mark Warnow And His Music* Featuring Lorry Raine - Who Put That Dream In Your Eye / Senorita Maracas From Caracas(Shellac, 10") Coast Records 8026 US 1947 Sell This Version
B-211 Sarah Vaughan Goodnight My Love Sarah Vaughan - Sarah Vaughan With George Treadwell And His All Stars(4x7", Album + Box) Columbia B-211 US 1950 Sell This Version
45x151 The Three Debs With Johnny Tuba Quartet / Johnny Tuba Quartet I Love That Song (as Motola) The Three Debs With Johnny Tuba Quartet / Johnny Tuba Quartet - I Love That Song / Dreamboat(7") Crown Records (2) 45x151 US 1955 Sell This Version
45x142 Lee Winters Love, Love, Love (as G. Matola) Lee Winters - The Wallflower (Dance With Me Henry) / Love, Love, Love(7", Single) Crown Records (2) 45x142 US 1955 Sell This Version
Sunny Gale With Joe Reisman's Orchestra And Chorus* Rock And Roll Wedding Sunny Gale With Joe Reisman's Orchestra And Chorus* - Rock And Roll Wedding / Winner Take All (Single) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
45-104 The Youngsters (4) Shattered Dreams and 1 more… The Youngsters (4) - Rock'n Roll'n Cowboy / Shattered Dreams(7", Single) Empire Records (22) 45-104 US 1956 Sell This Version
4-40789 Mindy Carson With Ray Conniff & His Orchestra And Chorus* Goodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams) (as Motola) Mindy Carson With Ray Conniff & His Orchestra And Chorus* - Goodnight My Love / Since I Met You Baby(7", Single) Columbia 4-40789 US 1956 Sell This Version
Mel Williams I Cried A MIllion Tears Mel Williams - All Through The Night / I Cried A Million Tears Dig Records US 1956 Sell This Version
The De Castro Sisters I Hear A Melody The De Castro Sisters - I Never Meant To Hurt You / I Hear A Melody RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
The McGuire Sisters* Goodnight My Love, Pleasant Dreams The McGuire Sisters* - Goodnight My Love, Pleasant Dreams / Mommy (Single) Coral US 1956 Sell This Version
Ella Mae Morse Rock And Roll Wedding Ella Mae Morse - Down In Mexico / Rock And Roll Wedding Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Jessie Belvin* Goodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams) (as Motola) Jessie Belvin* - Goodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams) / Let Me Love You Tonight (Single) Modern Records (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
109 The Youngsters (4) I'm Sorry Now The Youngsters (4) - I'm Sorry Now / Dreamy Eyes(Shellac, 10") Empire Records (22) 109 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-103 The Preludes (2) I Want Your Arms Around Me (All The Time) and 1 more… The Preludes (2) - Don't Fall In Love Too Soon(7", Single) Empire Records (22) 45-103 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-106 Ricky* Ricky* - Baby Please Come Home(7") Empire Records (22) 45-106 US 1956 Sell This Version
109 The Youngsters (4) I'm Sorry Now The Youngsters (4) - I'm Sorry Now / Dreamy Eyes(7") Empire Records (22) 109 US 1956 Sell This Version
61748 McGuire Sisters Goodnight My Love, Pleasant Dreams McGuire Sisters - Goodnight My Love, Pleasant Dreams / Mommy(Shellac, 10") Coral 61748 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
7-1017 The Turks This Heart Of Mine and 1 more… The Turks - Why Did You? / This Heart Of Mine(7", Single, Mono) Bally 7-1017 US 1956 Sell This Version
F3621 The Four Preps I Cried A Million Tears The Four Preps - I Cried A Million Tears(7", Promo) Capitol Records F3621 US 1957 Sell This Version
The Georgettes (4) Love Like A Fool (as Motola) and 1 more… The Georgettes (4) - Love Like A Fool / Oh Tonight Ebb, Ebb US 1957 Sell This Version
Bobby Byrd* If We Should Meet Again Bobby Byrd* - If We Should Meet Again / Looby Doo Zephyr US 1957 Sell This Version
7-1030 The Argyles Moonbeam and 1 more… The Argyles - Every Time You Smile / Moonbeam(7", Single) Bally 7-1030 US 1957 Sell This Version
Sanford Clark Lou Be Doo (as Motola) Sanford Clark - Lou Be Doo / Love Charms (Single) Dot Records US 1957 Sell This Version
45x1010 Young Jessie Here Comes Henry (as Matola) Young Jessie - Here Comes Henry / Oochie Coochie(7", Single) Modern Records (2) 45x1010 US 1957 Sell This Version
F3730 The Four Knights I Love That Song (as Motola) The Four Knights - Walkin' And Whistlin' Blues / I Love That Song(7", Single) London Records F3730 US 1957 Sell This Version