Oliver Shanti

Real Name:
Ulrich Schulz
Profile:
Ulrich Schulz (born 16 November 1948 in Hamburg, Germany) is a new age musician, best known for his work with the bands "Inkarnation" and "Oliver Shanti & Friends".
His music has incorporated many influences from ethno, world music, pop, and electronic genres.

As of 2009, Schulz served a 7-year prison term in Germany, having been convicted on charges of child sexual abuse.
Oliver Shanti died March 2016 at age 68.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Oliver Shanti Discography Tracks

Albums

Oliver Shanti - Shaman 2 (Free Leonard Peltier Now!) album art Oliver Shanti Project* Shaman 2 (Free Leonard Peltier Now!) (Album) Sattva Music Germany 2000 Sell This Version
0724358344622 Oliver Shanti - L’Essentiel album art Oliver Shanti L’Essentiel(CD, Album) Capitol Records 0724358344622 France 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Oliver Shanti - Al Hambra album art Oliver Shanti Al Hambra(CDr, EP, Promo) WEA none Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

SKV 014 CD Oliver Shanti - Spirit Of Budo - The Power Of Balance album art Oliver Shanti Project* Spirit Of Budo - The Power Of Balance(CD, Comp) Sattva Music SKV 014 CD Germany 1997 Sell This Version
223 Oliver Shanti - Greatest Hits album art Oliver Shanti Greatest Hits(Cass, Comp) Vigma 223 Belarus Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SKV 007 SI, 106 447 Oliver Shanti - Well Balanced album art Oliver Serano-Alve* Well Balanced(CD, Ltd, Promo) Sattva Music, Sattva Music SKV 007 SI, 106 447 Europe 1995 Sell This Version