Oliver Shanti

Oliver Shanti

Real Name:
Ulrich Schulz
Profile:
Ulrich Schulz (born 16 November 1948 in Hamburg, Germany) is a New Age musician, best known for his work with the bands "Inkarnation" and "Oliver Shanti & Friends".
His music has incorporated many influences from Ethno, World Music, Pop, and Electronic genres.

As of 2009, Schulz is serving a 7-year prison term in Germany having been convicted on charges of child sexual abuse.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Oliver Shanti Discography Tracks

Albums

Oliver Shanti Project* Shaman 2 (Free Leonard Peltier Now!) (Album) Sattva Music Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SKV 007 SI, 106 447 Oliver Serano-Alve* Well Balanced(CD, Maxi, Ltd, Promo) Sattva Music, Sattva Music SKV 007 SI, 106 447 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
none Oliver Shanti Al Hambra(CDr, EP, Promo) WEA none Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

SKV 014 CD Oliver Shanti Project* Spirit Of Budo - The Power Of Balance(CD, Comp) Sattva Music SKV 014 CD Germany 1997 Sell This Version
223 Oliver Shanti Greatest Hits(Cass, Comp) Vigma 223 Belarus Unknown Sell This Version