Paul Waaktaar-Savoy

Real Name:
Pål Waaktaar-Savoy
Profile:
Paul was born on 06.09.1961 in Tonsenhagen, a district of Oslo as Pål Waaktaar Gamst.

His first band was called 'Black Days'. Later he played together with Magne Furuholmen in the band Bridges (4), which released a LP called 'Fakkeltog' in 1981.

Since 21.12.1991 Paul is married with Lauren Waaktaar-Savoy.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PNCCD010 Paul Waaktaar-Savoy - Live at The BBC album art a-ha I've Been Losing You a-ha - Live at The BBC(CDr, Album, Unofficial) PNC Records PNCCD010 Germany 2017 Sell This Version