Die Akkordeon-Melodiker

Real Name:
Horst Wende
Profile:
Pseudonym of German bandleader, arranger and composer Horst Wende, born 5 November 1919 in Zeitz, Germany and died 23 January 1996 in Hamburg, Germany.
Members:
Variations:

Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tip-Top album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Tip-Top Heliodor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tanz Um Mitternacht (Eine Folge Beliebter Schlager-Melodien) album art Das Hazy Osterwald-Sextett*, Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Das Hazy Osterwald-Sextett*, Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tanz Um Mitternacht (Eine Folge Beliebter Schlager-Melodien) Heliodor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
45 0053 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tip-Top II album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Tip-Top II(7", Single) Heliodor 45 0053 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
45 0088 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Zu Hause Blüht Jetzt Der Flieder album art Udo Jürgens Mit Den Octavios* / Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Udo Jürgens Mit Den Octavios* / Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Zu Hause Blüht Jetzt Der Flieder(7", Single, Mono) Heliodor 45 0088 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tip-Top V album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Tip-Top V (Single) Heliodor Germany 1957 Sell This Version
46 0021 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Das Ist Tip-Top album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Das Ist Tip-Top(7", Single, Mono) Heliodor 46 0021 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
46 0034 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Das Ist Rhythmus (Eine Folge Beliebter Schlager) album art Das Hazy Osterwald-Sextett*, Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Das Hazy Osterwald-Sextett*, Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Das Ist Rhythmus (Eine Folge Beliebter Schlager)(7") Heliodor 46 0034 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
20 205 EPH Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Bunte Reihe album art Akkordeon-Orchester "Bunte Reihe" / Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Akkordeon-Orchester "Bunte Reihe" / Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Bunte Reihe(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 20 205 EPH Germany 1957 Sell This Version
45 0086 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tip-Top III  album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Tip-Top III (7", Single) Heliodor 45 0086 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
46 0061 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Das Ist Tip-Top - Folge II album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Das Ist Tip-Top - Folge II(7", Single, Mono) Heliodor 46 0061 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
45 0192 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tip-Top VI album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Tip-Top VI(7", Single, Mono) Heliodor 45 0192 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
46 0034 Sexteto Hazy Osterwald* Y Los Melodistas Del Acordeón* Sexteto Hazy Osterwald* Y Los Melodistas Del Acordeón* - Esto Es Ritmo (Marchas Al Estilo Dixieland)(7", EP) Heliodor 46 0034 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
45 0294 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tip-Top VIII album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Tip-Top VIII(7", Single) Heliodor 45 0294 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
50 121 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Bunte Reihe album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Bunte Reihe(Shellac, 10") Polydor 50 121 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
23 121 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Bunte Reihe album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Bunte Reihe(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 121 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
45 0106 Die Akkordeon-Melodiker - Tip-Top IV album art Die Akkordeon-Melodiker Tip-Top IV(7") Heliodor 45 0106 Germany Unknown Sell This Version