Enrique De Melchor

Real Name:
Enrique Jiménez Ramírez
Profile:
Spanish flamenco guitarist, born 15 July 1951 in Marchena, Sevilla, Spain and died 3 January 2012 in Madrid, Spain. Son of Melchor De Marchena.
May also appear credited as Enrique Melchor and Enrique De Marchena (2).
Aliases:
Variations:

Enrique De Melchor Discography Tracks

Albums

ZX-7011-N Enrique De Melchor - Homenaje A Manolo Caracol album art Enrique Heredia (2), Enrique De Melchor Enrique Heredia (2), Enrique De Melchor - Homenaje A Manolo Caracol(LP, Album) Denon ZX-7011-N Japan 1974 Sell This Version
(S) DC-7201 Enrique De Melchor - La Marelu album art La Marelu Con Las Guitarras De Paco Cepero, Enrique De Melchor La Marelu Con Las Guitarras De Paco Cepero, Enrique De Melchor - La Marelu(Cass, Album) Discophon (S) DC-7201 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
RM 887 Enrique De Melchor - Bulerías, Rumba, Tangos, Jaleos, Fandangos album art La Marelu Con Las Guitarras De Paco Cepero Y Enrique De Melchor La Marelu Con Las Guitarras De Paco Cepero Y Enrique De Melchor - Bulerías, Rumba, Tangos, Jaleos, Fandangos(Cass, Album, RE) Redim RM 887 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
MPL-179 Enrique De Melchor - Sugerencias album art Enrique De Melchor Sugerencias(LP, Album) Zafiro MPL-179 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Enrique De Melchor - Verde Junco album art José Mercé Con Las Guitarras De Enrique De Melchor Y Tomatito José Mercé Con Las Guitarras De Enrique De Melchor Y Tomatito - Verde Junco (Album) Philips Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Enrique De Melchor - La Puerta Ronda album art Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor - La Puerta Ronda (Album) RNE Spain 1987 Sell This Version
89.2955 Enrique De Melchor - La Noche Y El Dia album art Enrique De Melchor La Noche Y El Dia(LP, Album) Fonomusic 89.2955 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
CD-1274 Enrique De Melchor - Desnudando El Alma album art Jose Merce* Con Enrique De Melchor Jose Merce* Con Enrique De Melchor - Desnudando El Alma(CD, Album) Fonomusic CD-1274 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Enrique De Melchor - En El Albeniz album art Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor - En El Albeniz (Album) Fonomusic Spain 1995 Sell This Version
T-1006 Enrique De Melchor - Bajo la luna album art Enrique De Melchor Bajo la luna(LP) Producciones Twins T-1006 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
CDP 1/571 Enrique De Melchor - Caminos Reales Del Cante album art José Mercé Guitarra Enrique De Melchor José Mercé Guitarra Enrique De Melchor - Caminos Reales Del Cante(CD, Album, RE) Pasarela CDP 1/571 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
5046760732 Enrique De Melchor - Raíz Flamenca album art Enrique De Melchor Raíz Flamenca(CD, Album, Dig) DRO EastWest S.A. 5046760732 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Enrique De Melchor - Let's Stay Together / Quedemonos Juntos album art Enrique De Melchor Let's Stay Together / Quedemonos Juntos (Single) Zafiro Spain 1983 Sell This Version
T 1808 Enrique De Melchor - Zaralmondi album art Enrique De Melchor Zaralmondi(7", Single) Producciones Twins T 1808 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
03.4385 Enrique De Melchor - Cuchichi album art Enrique De Melchor Cuchichi(7", Single) Fonomusic 03.4385 Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

DD-4031 Enrique De Melchor - Enrique De Melchor (Edición Limitada) album art Enrique De Melchor Enrique De Melchor (Edición Limitada)(3xCD, Comp, Ltd) Fonomusic DD-4031 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
60935-2 Enrique De Melchor - Latin Essentials album art Enrique De Melchor Latin Essentials(CD, Comp) Warner Music Latina 60935-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
0 602498 666906 Enrique De Melchor - Verde Junco · Hondas Raíces album art José Mercé Con Las Guitarras De Enrique De Melchor Y Tomatito José Mercé Con Las Guitarras De Enrique De Melchor Y Tomatito - Verde Junco · Hondas Raíces(CD, Comp, RE, Jew) Philips, Universal 0 602498 666906 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
37161 Enrique De Melchor - Arte Flamenco album art El Lebrijano Con Las Guitarras De Enrique De Melchor Y Pedro Bacán El Lebrijano Con Las Guitarras De Enrique De Melchor Y Pedro Bacán - Arte Flamenco(CD, Comp) Divucsa 37161 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
5310521375 Enrique De Melchor - Antología album art Enrique De Melchor Antología(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music Spain 5310521375 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
0602537093892 Enrique De Melchor - Recordando A... album art Enrique De Melchor Recordando A...(CD, Comp) Universal Music Group 0602537093892 Spain 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

YL28-20783 Enrique De Melchor -  Ayer Y Hoy De La Guitarra Flamenca: De Sabicas A Paco De Lucía album art Sabicas - Serranito* - Paco De Lucía - Enrique De Melchor - Jerónimo* Sabicas - Serranito* - Paco De Lucía - Enrique De Melchor - Jerónimo* - Ayer Y Hoy De La Guitarra Flamenca: De Sabicas A Paco De Lucía(DVD-V) RBA Coleccionables, S.A. YL28-20783 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit