Ronald Miller

Real Name:
Ronald Norman Miller née Gould
Profile:
US-American songwriter and producer. Born on October 5, 1932, Chicago, IL. Died on July 23, 2007, Los Angeles, CA. Started out as a Motown's only white staff songwriter, penning hits for Stevie Wonder. His biggest hits include "For Once In My Life", "Heaven Help Us All", "Touch Me In The Morning", "I've Never Been To Me" "A Place In The Sun" and "If I Could". Born Ronald Norman Gould but took his step-father's surname. Often associated to Bryan Wells & Eddie Holland.

For the composer/guitarist associated to Don Covay, see Ronald Miller (3).
For the funk/disco composer/producer/engineer see Ron Dean Miller.
For the rhythm&blues songwriter associated to Lee Porter, see Ron Miller (14).
Sites:
Variations:

Videos

Ronald Miller - Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever album art Various Studio Session: Reach Out I'll Be There / For Once In My Life / For Once In My Life / Money (That's What I Want) (as Ron Miller) Various - Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever MGM Home Entertainment UK 1983 Sell This Version
MV300302 Ronald Miller - Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever album art Various Studio Session: Reach Out I'll Be There / For Once In My Life / For Once In My Life / Money (That's What I Want) (as Ron Miller) Various - Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever(VHS) MGM/UA Home Video MV300302 France 1983 Sell This Version