Arthur Hamilton

Real Name:
Arthur Hamilton Stern
Profile:
American songwriter and composer, born in Seattle in October 22, 1926; best known for his hit Cry Me A River.
His compositions have been recorded by a wide range of artists.
He is also a member of the Board of Governors of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

PIVN 510777 My Baby Just Cares For Me — Arthur Hamilton Nina Simone He Needs Me Nina Simone - My Baby Just Cares For Me(LP, Comp, RE) Plaza Independencia Música PIVN 510777 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version