Jörg Fauser

Real Name:
Jörg Christian Fauser
Profile:
German writer, poet and journalist, born 16 July 1944 in Bad Schwalbach, Germany and died 17 July 1987 near Munich, Germany when he was hit by a truck while walking on the motorway A94 in the night after his birthday.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

US 0245 O-Ton — Jörg Fauser Fauser* O-Ton(2xCD) Trikont US 0245 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISBN 3-89581-142-4 Cut City Blues (Und Andere Gedichte Aus Trotzki, Goethe Und Das Glück) — Jörg Fauser Franz Dobler Liest Jörg Fauser Franz Dobler Liest Jörg Fauser - Cut City Blues (Und Andere Gedichte Aus Trotzki, Goethe Und Das Glück)(CD) Alexander Verlag ISBN 3-89581-142-4 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0162232RDH Fausertracks — Jörg Fauser Jörg Fauser / LEBENdIGITAL Jörg Fauser / LEBENdIGITAL - Fausertracks(CD, Album) Random House Audio 0162232RDH Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISBN 978-3-257-80400-3 Rohstoff — Jörg Fauser Jörg Fauser Gelesen Von Lars Eidinger Jörg Fauser Gelesen Von Lars Eidinger - Rohstoff(CD-ROM, MP3) Diogenes Hörbuch ISBN 978-3-257-80400-3 Switzerland 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

e.m.e. 14 Junk City Express — Jörg Fauser Fauser* Junk City Express(Cass, C60) Expanded Media Editions e.m.e. 14 Germany 1974 Sell This Version