Jörg Fauser

Real Name:
Jörg Christian Fauser
Profile:
German writer, poet and journalist, born 16 July 1944 in Bad Schwalbach, Germany and died 17 July 1987 near Munich, Germany when he was hit by a truck while walking on the motorway A94 in the night after his birthday.
Variations:

Jörg Fauser Discography Tracks

Albums

0162232RDH Jörg Fauser - Fausertracks album art Jörg Fauser / LEBENdIGITAL Jörg Fauser / LEBENdIGITAL - Fausertracks(CD, Album) Random House Audio 0162232RDH Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

e.m.e. 14 Jörg Fauser - Junk City Express album art Fauser* Junk City Express(Cass, C60) Expanded Media Editions e.m.e. 14 Germany 1974 Sell This Version