Gil O. Santos

Real Name:
Gil Oliveira Santos
Profile:
Gil OS moved through several musical phases before hitting his stride as an e-music producer.

Brazil-born Gil OS began taking trombone lessons in 1981, guitar and piano in 1995, was the leader and played with an electro-industrial band over the rest of the 90’s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gil O. Santos Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

CDCT 0005 Gil O. Santos - Breaking All The Bones album art Morgue Morgue - Breaking All The Bones(Cass, Album, Num) Cri Du Chat CDCT 0005 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
CDC Europe / Sub 024, CDC E. / SUB 024 Gil O. Santos - The Mind Is A Labyrinth album art Morgue Morgue - The Mind Is A Labyrinth(CD, Album, RE) Cri Du Chat Europe, Cri Du Chat Europe CDC Europe / Sub 024, CDC E. / SUB 024 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
O-93, SPV 085-43682, CD 085-43682 Gil O. Santos - The Sweet Apology Of Death album art Morgue Mechanism* Morgue Mechanism* - The Sweet Apology Of Death(CD, Album) Off Beat, Off Beat, Off Beat O-93, SPV 085-43682, CD 085-43682 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Gil O. Santos - "Oyeah" album art Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab - "Oyeah" (Album) Verve Forecast US 2009 Sell This Version
0602527287584 Gil O. Santos - Oyeah album art Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab - Oyeah(DVD-V, PAL) Universal Music Italia s.r.l., Mercury 0602527287584 Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CDC Europe / Sub 024, CDC E. / SUB 024 Gil O. Santos - The Mind Is A Labyrinth album art Morgue Morgue - The Mind Is A Labyrinth(CD, Album, RE) Cri Du Chat Europe, Cri Du Chat Europe CDC Europe / Sub 024, CDC E. / SUB 024 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
none Gil O. Santos - Vertigo Compilation 01/96 album art Various Light Of Suicide Various - Vertigo Compilation 01/96(CD, Comp) Celtic Circle Productions none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Gil O. Santos - Sweet Apology Of Death album art Morgue Mechanism* Morgue Mechanism* - Sweet Apology Of Death (Album) Cri Du Chat Germany 1997 Sell This Version
GENOCIDE 01 CD Gil O. Santos - Binary Application Extension 04 album art Various Nature's Freak (Fallen Angel Remix) (as Gil O. S.) Various - Binary Application Extension 04(CD, Comp) Genocide Project GENOCIDE 01 CD US 1997 Sell This Version
EAR 001 Gil O. Santos - Old School Electrology Volume One album art Various Simulation Various - Old School Electrology Volume One(4xCD, Comp, Ltd) Electro Aggression Records EAR 001 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
W060 Gil O. Santos - Shapeshifting album art Amorphous (9) Shapeshifting (as Gil OS) Amorphous (9) - Shapeshifting(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Wave Records (4) W060 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
DGT 002 Gil O. Santos - Same album art Perverse Mind Perverse Mind - Same(Cass, Single) Digital Tapes DGT 002 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Production

NWUR02 Gil O. Santos - Underground Resistance Volume II album art Various Various - Underground Resistance Volume II(Cass, Comp, Ltd) New Will Productions NWUR02 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Gil O. Santos - Sweet Apology Of Death album art Morgue Mechanism* Morgue Mechanism* - Sweet Apology Of Death (Album) Cri Du Chat Germany 1997 Sell This Version
W060 Gil O. Santos - Shapeshifting album art Amorphous (9) Shapeshifting (as Gil OS) Amorphous (9) - Shapeshifting(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Wave Records (4) W060 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
DGT 002 Gil O. Santos - Same album art Perverse Mind Perverse Mind - Same(Cass, Single) Digital Tapes DGT 002 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

Gil O. Santos - Sweet Apology Of Death album art Morgue Mechanism* Morgue Mechanism* - Sweet Apology Of Death (Album) Cri Du Chat Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Gil O. Santos - Behaviourism album art Amorphous (9) Amorphous (9) - Behaviourism (Album) Semantics Productions UK 2015 Sell This Version
SPDR01 Gil O. Santos - Remixes album art Amorphous (9) Vs. Cardinal Noire Amorphous (9) Vs. Cardinal Noire - Remixes(4xFile, MP3, 320) Semantics Productions SPDR01 UK 2015
DGT 002 Gil O. Santos - Same album art Perverse Mind Perverse Mind - Same(Cass, Single) Digital Tapes DGT 002 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version