Billie Pierce

Real Name:
Wilhelmina Goodson
Profile:
American jazz pianist and vocalist.

Born: June 08, 1907 in Marianna, Florida.
Died: September 29, 1974 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
In Groups:
Variations:

Billie Pierce Discography Tracks

Albums

Billie Pierce - Primitive Piano album art Speckled Red / Billie Pierce / James Robinson (5) / Doug Suggs Speckled Red / Billie Pierce / James Robinson (5) / Doug Suggs - Primitive Piano (Album) Tone Records (8) UK 1959 Sell This Version