Chris Youlden

Chris Youlden

Real Name:
Christopher Thomas Youlden
Profile:
British blues-rock singer, worked with Savoy Brown from 1967 to 1970.
Born: 1943 in Dagenham, Essex, England.1 1 1943
In Groups:
Variations:
[a634544]

Artist

Chris Youlden Discography Tracks

Albums

Chris Youlden Nowhere Road (Album) London Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Chris Youlden Citychild (Album) Deram Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Chris Youlden Second Sight (Album) Line Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Youlden Nowhere Road (Single) Deram Germany 1973 Sell This Version
LICD 9.01199 E Chris Youlden Soulmate(CD, Maxi) Line Records LICD 9.01199 E Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

LC 50015 Chris Youlden A British Blues Legend(LP, Comp) London Records LC 50015 US 1979 Sell This Version
DR 710 Chris Youlden Nowhere Road / Citychild(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Dorsey Records DR 710 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit