Debbie Gibson

Real Name:
Deborah Ann Gibson
Profile:
American female singer, songwriter, producer and actress.

Born August 31, 1970--Brooklyn, NY
growing up in Merrick, NY on Long Island

A child prodigy, she started writing songs when she was 5 years old, and learned record production at the age of 12.

She studied classical piano at New York's Juliard School of Music and has appeared in several Broadway stage productions, most notably, "Les Miserables" and in the London theatre production of "Grease".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Debbie Gibson Discography Tracks

Albums

Debbie Gibson - Out Of The Blue album art Debbie Gibson Out Of The Blue (Album) Atlantic Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Electric Youth album art Debbie Gibson Electric Youth (Album) Atlantic Bolivia 1989 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Anything Is Possible album art Debbie Gibson Anything Is Possible (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Body Mind Soul album art Debbie Gibson Body Mind Soul (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Think With Your Heart album art Debbie Gibson Think With Your Heart (Album) SBK Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Deborah album art Deborah Gibson* Deborah (Album) Espiritu Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - M.Y.O.B. album art Debbie Gibson M.Y.O.B. (Album) Golden Egg Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
302 062 195 2 Debbie Gibson - Colored Lights (The Broadway Album) album art Deborah Gibson* Colored Lights (The Broadway Album)(CD, Album) Fynsworth Alley 302 062 195 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Ms. Vocalist album art Debbie Gibson Ms. Vocalist (Album) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Debbie Gibson - Only In My Dreams album art Debbie Gibson Only In My Dreams (Single, Maxi) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Shake Your Love album art Debbie Gibson Shake Your Love (Single, Maxi) Atlantic France 1987 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Make It My Night / Red Hot album art Donna Allen / Debbie Gibson Donna Allen / Debbie Gibson - Make It My Night / Red Hot Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Out Of The Blue album art Debbie Gibson Out Of The Blue (Single, Maxi) Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Only In My Dreams / Shake Your Love album art Debbie Gibson Only In My Dreams / Shake Your Love (Single) Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
PROMO 312 Debbie Gibson - I Think We're Alone Now / Shake Your Love album art Tiffany / Debbie Gibson Tiffany / Debbie Gibson - I Think We're Alone Now / Shake Your Love(7", Jukebox) MCA Records, Atlantic PROMO 312 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Foolish Beat album art Debbie Gibson Foolish Beat (Single, Maxi) Atlantic Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Out Of The Blue / Foolish Beat album art Debbie Gibson Out Of The Blue / Foolish Beat (Single) Atlantic US 1988 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Staying Together album art Debbie Gibson Staying Together (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Debbie Gibson Mix album art Debbie Gibson Debbie Gibson Mix Atlantic Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
PR 2436-2 Debbie Gibson - Ship Of Fools / Are You Lookin' For Somebody Nu / Staying Together album art Robert Plant, Nu Shooz, Debbie Gibson Robert Plant, Nu Shooz, Debbie Gibson - Ship Of Fools / Are You Lookin' For Somebody Nu / Staying Together(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic PR 2436-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Super-Mix Club album art Debbie Gibson Super-Mix Club (Comp) Atlantic Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - No More Rhyme album art Debbie Gibson No More Rhyme (Single) Atlantic Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Lost In Your Eyes album art Debbie Gibson Lost In Your Eyes (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - We Could Be Together album art Debbie Gibson We Could Be Together (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Debbie Gibson - Electric Youth album art Debbie Gibson Electric Youth (Single, Maxi, EP) Atlantic, Atlantic France 1988 Sell This Version