Debbie Gibson

Real Name:
Deborah Ann Gibson
Profile:
American female singer, songwriter, producer and actress.

Born August 31, 1970--Brooklyn, NY and grew up in Merrick, NY on Long Island.

A child prodigy, she started writing songs when she was 5 years old, and learned record production at the age of 12. She studied classical piano at New York's Juliard School of Music and has appeared in several Broadway stage productions, most notably, "Les Miserables" and in the London theatre production of "Grease".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7 81780-4, 81780-4 Debbie Gibson - Out Of The Blue album art Debbie Gibson Out Of The Blue (Album) Atlantic 7 81780-4, 81780-4 US 1987 Sell This Version
781 932-1, WX 231, WX 231 P Debbie Gibson - Electric Youth album art Debbie Gibson Electric Youth (Album) Atlantic 781 932-1, WX 231, WX 231 P UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
7567-82167-2 Debbie Gibson - Anything Is Possible album art Debbie Gibson Anything Is Possible (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7567-82167-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
WC-1265, WC - 1265 Debbie Gibson - Body Mind Soul album art Debbie Gibson Body Mind Soul (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic WC-1265, WC - 1265 Bolivia 1992 Sell This Version
TOCP-8638 Debbie Gibson - Think With Your Heart album art Debbie Gibson Think With Your Heart (Album) SBK Records, SBK Records TOCP-8638 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Espiritu Records – Espiritu-9602 Debbie Gibson - Deborah album art Deborah Gibson* Deborah (Album) Espiritu Records Espiritu Records – Espiritu-9602 US 1996 Sell This Version
COCB-50628 Debbie Gibson - M.Y.O.B. album art Debbie Gibson M.Y.O.B. (Album) Golden Egg Records, GMI Entertainment COCB-50628 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
302 062 195 2 Debbie Gibson - Colored Lights (The Broadway Album) album art Deborah Gibson* Colored Lights (The Broadway Album)(CD, Album) Fynsworth Alley 302 062 195 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
SICP 2886 Debbie Gibson - Ms. Vocalist album art Debbie Gibson Ms. Vocalist (Album) Sony Records Int'l SICP 2886 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
none Debbie Gibson - The Body Remembers album art Debbie Gibson The Body Remembers (Album) Stargirl Records none 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7-89322 Debbie Gibson - Only In My Dreams album art Debbie Gibson Only In My Dreams (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 7-89322 US 1986 Sell This Version
7-89152 Debbie Gibson - Make It My Night / Red Hot album art Donna Allen / Debbie Gibson Donna Allen / Debbie Gibson - Make It My Night / Red Hot Atlantic 7-89152 US 1987 Sell This Version
7-84928 Debbie Gibson - Only In My Dreams / Shake Your Love album art Debbie Gibson Only In My Dreams / Shake Your Love (Single) Atlantic 7-84928 US 1987 Sell This Version
789 187-7 Debbie Gibson - Shake Your Love album art Debbie Gibson Shake Your Love (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 789 187-7 France 1987 Sell This Version
7-89129 Debbie Gibson - Out Of The Blue album art Debbie Gibson Out Of The Blue (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 7-89129 US 1987 Sell This Version
DFW 106 Debbie Gibson - Fuera De La Tristeza = Out Of Blue / En Todas Partes = Everywhere album art Debbie Gibson, Fleetwood Mac Debbie Gibson, Fleetwood Mac - Fuera De La Tristeza = Out Of Blue / En Todas Partes = Everywhere(7", Promo) WEA DFW 106 Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
7-89152 Debbie Gibson - Red Hot album art Debbie Gibson Red Hot(7", S/Sided, TP) Specialty Records Corporation 7-89152 US 1987 Sell This Version
PROMO 312 Debbie Gibson - I Think We're Alone Now / Shake Your Love album art Tiffany / Debbie Gibson Tiffany / Debbie Gibson - I Think We're Alone Now / Shake Your Love(7", Jukebox) MCA Records, Atlantic PROMO 312 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
3259 Debbie Gibson - Debbie Gibson Mix album art Debbie Gibson Debbie Gibson Mix Atlantic 3259 Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
7-84929 Debbie Gibson - Out Of The Blue / Foolish Beat album art Debbie Gibson Out Of The Blue / Foolish Beat (Single) Atlantic 7-84929 US 1988 Sell This Version
7-89034 Debbie Gibson - Staying Together album art Debbie Gibson Staying Together (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic 7-89034 US 1987 Sell This Version
25XD-996 Debbie Gibson - Super-Mix Club album art Debbie Gibson Super-Mix Club (Comp, MiniAlbum) Atlantic 25XD-996 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
78 91097 Debbie Gibson - Foolish Beat album art Debbie Gibson Foolish Beat (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 78 91097 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
PR 2436-2 Debbie Gibson - Ship Of Fools / Are You Lookin' For Somebody Nu / Staying Together album art Robert Plant / Nu Shooz / Debbie Gibson Robert Plant / Nu Shooz / Debbie Gibson - Ship Of Fools / Are You Lookin' For Somebody Nu / Staying Together(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic PR 2436-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
7-84897 Debbie Gibson - Lost In Your Eyes/Electric Youth album art Debbie Gibson Lost In Your Eyes/Electric Youth (Single) Atlantic 7-84897 US 1989 Sell This Version