Lee Collins (2)

Real Name:
Leeds Collins.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.

Born : October 17, 1901 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : July 03, 1960 in Chicago, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:

Lee Collins (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

BLP 7023 Lee Collins (2) - Mezz Mezzrow And His Band album art Mezz Mezzrow And His Band With Lee Collins (2) And Zutty Singleton Mezz Mezzrow And His Band With Lee Collins (2) And Zutty Singleton - Mezz Mezzrow And His Band(10", Album) Blue Note BLP 7023 US 1952 Sell This Version
L.D. 070 Lee Collins (2) - "Jazz Concert" album art Mezz Mezzrow Featuring Lee Collins (2), Zutty Singleton, Claude Bolling, Mowgli Jospin, Guy Lafitte Mezz Mezzrow Featuring Lee Collins (2), Zutty Singleton, Claude Bolling, Mowgli Jospin, Guy Lafitte - "Jazz Concert"(10", Album) Vogue Productions L.D. 070 France 1952 Sell This Version
31 Lee Collins (2) - Ralph Sutton Jazzola Six Vol.1 album art Lee Collins (2) Ralph Sutton Jazzola Six Vol.1(LP, Mono) Rarities (2) 31 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
32 Lee Collins (2) - Ralph Sutton Jazzola Six - Vol.2 album art Lee Collins (2) Ralph Sutton Jazzola Six - Vol.2(LP) Rarities (2) 32 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MAL 741 Lee Collins (2) Oh Didn't He Ramble(Flexi, 7") Eva-Tone Soundsheets MAL 741 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LVA-3029 Lee Collins (2) - New Orleans Styles album art New Orleans Rhythm Kings Featuring Paul Mares / Jones And Collins Astoria Hot Eight* Featuring Lee Collins (2) And Sidney Arodin / John Hyman's Bayou Stompers Featuring Johnny Wiggs New Orleans Rhythm Kings Featuring Paul Mares / Jones And Collins Astoria Hot Eight* Featuring Lee Collins (2) And Sidney Arodin / John Hyman's Bayou Stompers Featuring Johnny Wiggs - New Orleans Styles(10", Comp) "X" LVA-3029 US 1954 Sell This Version
009 Lee Collins (2) - I Can Dish It - Can You Take It? Lee Collins In The 30's album art Lee Collins (2) I Can Dish It - Can You Take It? Lee Collins In The 30's(LP, Comp) Collectors Items 009 UK 1982 Sell This Version
AMCD-72 Lee Collins (2) - Mutt Carey And Lee Collins album art Mutt Carey / Lee Collins (2) Mutt Carey / Lee Collins (2) - Mutt Carey And Lee Collins(CD, Comp) American Music AMCD-72 US 1993 Sell This Version