Käthe Gold

Real Name:
Katharina Stephanie Gold
Profile:
Austrian actress and voice actor. She was born on February 11, 1907 in Vienna, Austria and died on October 11, 1997 in Vienna, Austria.

Albums

AVRS 1021 / 22, AVRS 6250 / 51, 6250 / 51, AVRS 6250, AVRS 6251 Käthe Gold - Lumpazivagabundus album art Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros - Lumpazivagabundus Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo AVRS 1021 / 22, AVRS 6250 / 51, 6250 / 51, AVRS 6250, AVRS 6251 Austria 1961 Sell This Version
89006, Bestell-Nr. 6806 Käthe Gold - FAUST 1 Berühmte Szenen und Monologe album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Gustaf Gründgens, Paul Hartmann, Käthe Gold, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Karl Viebach, Mark Lothar Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Gustaf Gründgens, Paul Hartmann, Käthe Gold, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Karl Viebach, Mark Lothar - FAUST 1 Berühmte Szenen und Monologe(LP, Album) Atlas Record, DSG 89006, Bestell-Nr. 6806 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
40 009 Käthe Gold - Spricht album art Käthe Gold Spricht(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 40 009 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
AVRS 17 002 Käthe Gold - Erzählt Märchen: Der Stangelputzer - Der Schmied Und Der Teufel - Die 3 Brüder album art Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen: Der Stangelputzer - Der Schmied Und Der Teufel - Die 3 Brüder(LP) Amadeo AVRS 17 002 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
415 706-2 Käthe Gold - Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil album art Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe / Gustaf Gründgens, Paul Hartmann, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Käthe Gold Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe / Gustaf Gründgens, Paul Hartmann, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Käthe Gold - Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil(3xCD, RE, Box) Deutsche Grammophon 415 706-2 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
AVRS 1526 Käthe Gold - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Faust / Österreichische Märchen - Der Stanglputzer - Die Drei Brüder album art Käthe Gold Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Faust / Österreichische Märchen - Der Stanglputzer - Die Drei Brüder(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 1526 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
44 001 LPEMS, 44 001 Käthe Gold - Grimms Märchen Erzählt Von Käthe Gold = Grimms Fairytales Narrated By Käthe Gold album art Gebrüder Grimm, Käthe Gold Gebrüder Grimm, Käthe Gold - Grimms Märchen Erzählt Von Käthe Gold = Grimms Fairytales Narrated By Käthe Gold(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 44 001 LPEMS, 44 001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
635 066 Käthe Gold - Es War Einmal album art Käthe Gold, Regensburger Domspatzen, Kinderchor Erich Bender Käthe Gold, Regensburger Domspatzen, Kinderchor Erich Bender - Es War Einmal(LP, Album) Karussell 635 066 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2432 121 Käthe Gold - Liest Märchen album art Käthe Gold Liest Märchen(LP, RE) Poly 2432 121 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

35 003 Käthe Gold - Rumpelstilzchen / Fundervogel album art Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm - Rumpelstilzchen / Fundervogel(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 35 003 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
56 196 C Käthe Gold - Käthe Gold Spricht Gedichte Von Theodor Storm album art Käthe Gold Käthe Gold Spricht Gedichte Von Theodor Storm(7") Ariola-Athena 56 196 C Germany Unknown Sell This Version
34 013 EPLS Käthe Gold - Romeo Und Julia - Die Liebesszenen album art William Shakespeare ; Käthe Gold, Will Quadflieg William Shakespeare ; Käthe Gold, Will Quadflieg - Romeo Und Julia - Die Liebesszenen(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 013 EPLS Germany Unknown Sell This Version
35 002 Käthe Gold - Dornröschen album art Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm - Dornröschen(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 35 002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
35 001 Käthe Gold - Rotkäppchen / Frau Holle album art Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm - Rotkäppchen / Frau Holle(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 35 001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

43 002 Käthe Gold - Berühmte Monologe album art Will Quadflieg . Maria Becker, Käthe Gold Will Quadflieg . Maria Becker, Käthe Gold - Berühmte Monologe (Comp) Atlas Record 43 002 Germany 1957 Sell This Version