Käthe Gold

Real Name:
Katharina Stephanie Gold
Profile:
Austrian actress and voice actor. She was born on February 11, 1907 in Vienna, Austria and died on October 11, 1997 in Vienna, Austria.

Albums

Käthe Gold - Lumpazivagabundus album art Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros - Lumpazivagabundus Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo Austria 1961 Sell This Version
40 009 Käthe Gold - Spricht album art Käthe Gold Spricht(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 40 009 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
415 706-2 Käthe Gold - Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil album art Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe / Gustaf Gründgens, Paul Hartmann, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Käthe Gold Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe / Gustaf Gründgens, Paul Hartmann, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Käthe Gold - Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil(3xCD, RE, Box) Deutsche Grammophon 415 706-2 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
AVRS 1526 Käthe Gold - Faust / Österreichische Märchen album art Käthe Gold, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Käthe Gold, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Faust / Österreichische Märchen(LP, Album) Literatur Amadeo AVRS 1526 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
2432 121 Käthe Gold - Liest Märchen album art Käthe Gold Liest Märchen(LP, RE) Poly 2432 121 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

56 196 C Käthe Gold - Käthe Gold Spricht Gedichte Von Theodor Storm album art Käthe Gold Käthe Gold Spricht Gedichte Von Theodor Storm(7") Ariola-Athena 56 196 C Germany Unknown Sell This Version
34 013 EPLS Käthe Gold - Romeo Und Julia - Die Liebesszenen album art William Shakespeare ; Käthe Gold, Will Quadflieg William Shakespeare ; Käthe Gold, Will Quadflieg - Romeo Und Julia - Die Liebesszenen(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 013 EPLS Germany Unknown Sell This Version
35 002 Käthe Gold - Dornröschen album art Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm - Dornröschen(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 35 002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
35 001 Käthe Gold - Rotkäppchen / Frau Holle album art Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm Käthe Gold Erzählt Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm - Rotkäppchen / Frau Holle(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 35 001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Käthe Gold - Berühmte Monologe album art Will Quadflieg . Maria Becker, Käthe Gold Will Quadflieg . Maria Becker, Käthe Gold - Berühmte Monologe (Comp) Atlas Record Germany 1957 Sell This Version