Tyran Carlo

Real Name:
Roquel Davis
Profile:
Tyran Carlo (born July 11, 1932, Detroit, Michigan USA - died September 2, 2004, New Rochelle, New York, USA) better known as Billy Davis (2), was a songwriter, record producer and singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Tyran Carlo Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

71236x45 Tyran Carlo - O Mari album art The Gaylords Magic Song (as Carlo) The Gaylords - O Mari(7", Single) Mercury 71236x45 US 1957 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - Fools Rush In album art Malcolm Dodds & The Tunedrops Can't You See (I'm In Love With You) (as T. Carlo) Malcolm Dodds & The Tunedrops - Fools Rush In (Single) End Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - Reet Petite / By The Light Of The Silvery Moon album art Jackie Wilson Reet Petite (The Finest Girl You Ever Want To Meet) Jackie Wilson - Reet Petite / By The Light Of The Silvery Moon (Single) Brunswick Australia 1957 Sell This Version
12310 Tyran Carlo - My Love Is Coming Down / I'm The Jivin' Mr. Lee album art Kenny Martin (3) My Love Is Coming Down (as Carlo) Kenny Martin (3) - My Love Is Coming Down / I'm The Jivin' Mr. Lee(7", Single, Promo) Federal (5) 12310 US 1957 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - Lonely Teardrops album art Jackie Wilson Lonely Teardrops Jackie Wilson - Lonely Teardrops (Single) Brunswick Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Jackie Wilson We Have Love (as T. Carlo) Jackie Wilson - We Have Love / Singing A Song (Single) Brunswick Canada 1958 Sell This Version
20 417 EPH Tyran Carlo - Mit Siebzehn album art Peter Kraus Rosmarie (Reet Petite) (as Carlo) Peter Kraus - Mit Siebzehn(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20 417 EPH Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - Rosmarie (Reet Petite) / Hula-Baby (Hula Love) album art Peter Kraus Rosmarie (Reet Petite) (as Carlo) Peter Kraus - Rosmarie (Reet Petite) / Hula-Baby (Hula Love) Polydor Germany 1958 Sell This Version
45-2001 Tyran Carlo - Why Baby Why / It's So Fine album art Lavern Baker It's So Fine (as Carlo) Lavern Baker - Why Baby Why / It's So Fine(7", Single, Promo) Atlantic 45-2001 US 1958 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - To Be Loved album art Jackie Wilson To Be Loved (as Carlo) Jackie Wilson - To Be Loved (EP) Coral Germany 1958 Sell This Version
45-POP 459 Tyran Carlo - To Be Loved album art Malcolm Vaughan To Be Loved (as Carlo) Malcolm Vaughan - To Be Loved(7") His Master's Voice 45-POP 459 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - He's So Fine album art Jackie Wilson To Be Loved and 3 more… Jackie Wilson - He's So Fine (Album) Brunswick US 1958 Sell This Version
9-55070 Tyran Carlo - As Long As I Live / I'm Wanderin' album art Jackie Wilson I'm Wanderin' Jackie Wilson - As Long As I Live / I'm Wanderin'(7") Brunswick 9-55070 US 1958 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - Life Is A Mystery / What's Gwyne On? album art Tony Spade And His Band What's Gwyne On? (as T. Carlo) Tony Spade And His Band - Life Is A Mystery / What's Gwyne On? (Single) BackBeat Records (7) Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - To Be Loved album art Jackie Wilson To Be Loved Jackie Wilson - To Be Loved (Single) Brunswick US 1958 Sell This Version
45-DB 4124 Tyran Carlo - To Be Loved / Valentina album art Victor Silvester And His Ballroom Orchestra To Be Loved (as Carlo) Victor Silvester And His Ballroom Orchestra - To Be Loved / Valentina(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 4124 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
71253X45 Tyran Carlo - You Love Me (You Love Me Not) / It Would Mean So Much To Me album art Dorisetta Clark* You Love Me (You Love Me Not) (as T. Carlo) Dorisetta Clark* - You Love Me (You Love Me Not) / It Would Mean So Much To Me(7") Mercury 71253X45 US 1958 Sell This Version
BL 54043 Tyran Carlo - The Alan Freed Rock 'N' Roll Show album art Various - The Crickets (2), Jackie Wilson, Terry Noland To Be Loved Various - The Crickets (2), Jackie Wilson, Terry Noland - The Alan Freed Rock 'N' Roll Show(LP, Mono) Brunswick BL 54043 US 1958 Sell This Version
PX 012 Tyran Carlo - Reet Petite / Your Book Of Life album art The Henri Bource All Stars Vocal: Peter McLean Reet Petite The Henri Bource All Stars Vocal: Peter McLean - Reet Petite / Your Book Of Life(7", Single) Planet Records (16) PX 012 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - Love Those Goodies album art Various That's Why I Love You So (as Carlo) Various - Love Those Goodies (Comp) Checker US 1959 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - I'll Be Satisfied album art Jackie Wilson I'll Be Satisfied Jackie Wilson - I'll Be Satisfied (Single) Brunswick US 1959 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - So Much album art Jackie Wilson Thrill Of Love and 1 more… Jackie Wilson - So Much Brunswick US 1959 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - That's Why (I Love You So) / Love Is All album art Jackie Wilson That's Why (I Love You So) Jackie Wilson - That's Why (I Love You So) / Love Is All (Single) Brunswick New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - We Have Love  album art Jackie Wilson I'm Wanderin' (as Carlo) and 1 more… Jackie Wilson - We Have Love (EP) Coral, Coral Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Tyran Carlo - Lonely Teardrops album art Jackie Wilson Someone To Need Me (As I Need You) and 4 more… Jackie Wilson - Lonely Teardrops (Album) Brunswick US 1959 Sell This Version