Will Meisel

Real Name:
August Wilhelm Meisel
Profile:
German dancer and composer, born 17 September 1897 in Rixdorf, Berlin; died 29 April 1967 in Müllheim, Germany. Father of Peter Meisel and Thomas Meisel.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

701 524 WPY Will Meisel - Tanzparty Bei Will Meisel - Wir Wollen Freunde Sein  album art Will Meisel, Various Will Meisel, Various - Tanzparty Bei Will Meisel - Wir Wollen Freunde Sein (LP, Album) Fontana 701 524 WPY Germany 1976 Sell This Version
204 844 241 Will Meisel - Ein Komponistenportrait album art Will Meisel Ein Komponistenportrait(LP) Hansa 204 844 241 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
35 102 AL, M 2055 Will Meisel - Wir Wollen Freunde Sein. Ein Komponisten-Portrait album art Berolina Sound Orchestra Siegfried Mai - Will Meisel Berolina Sound Orchestra Siegfried Mai - Will Meisel - Wir Wollen Freunde Sein. Ein Komponisten-Portrait(LP, Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) 35 102 AL, M 2055 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
76 251 IE Will Meisel - Tausend Rote Rosen Blühn - Welterfolge  album art Will Meisel Tausend Rote Rosen Blühn - Welterfolge (LP) Eurodisc 76 251 IE Germany Unknown Sell This Version
M 2020 Will Meisel - Promenadenkonzert 1 - Melodien Von Will Meisel album art Will Meisel Promenadenkonzert 1 - Melodien Von Will Meisel(LP, Album) Monopol Records (2) M 2020 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20 075 EPH Will Meisel - Tausend Rote Rosen Blüh'n album art Will Meisel Tausend Rote Rosen Blüh'n (EP) Polydor 20 075 EPH Germany 1956 Sell This Version
M 1098 Will Meisel - Wir Wollen Freunde Sein Für's Ganze Leben album art Schöneberger Sängerknaben, Will Meisel Schöneberger Sängerknaben, Will Meisel - Wir Wollen Freunde Sein Für's Ganze Leben(7", Single) Monopol Records (2) M 1098 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Z 2163 Will Meisel - Schön Ist Jeder Tag Den Du Mir Schenkst, Marie Louise / Wovon Träumen Alle Frauen album art W.Meisel* / M.Eisenmann* W.Meisel* / M.Eisenmann* - Schön Ist Jeder Tag Den Du Mir Schenkst, Marie Louise / Wovon Träumen Alle Frauen(Shellac, 10") Edison Bell Electron Z 2163 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version
UX 4866 Will Meisel - Ein Tanzpotpourri album art Will Meisel Mit Hubert Deuringer Und Seine Kleine Swingbesetzung Will Meisel Mit Hubert Deuringer Und Seine Kleine Swingbesetzung - Ein Tanzpotpourri(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4866 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
M 1050 Will Meisel - Sloppin' Time album art Will Meisel Sloppin' Time(7") Monopol Records (2) M 1050 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

8074 Will Meisel - Meister Der Leichten Muse - Die Bekanntesten Melodien Aus Seinen Operetten Und Filmerfolgen album art Will Meisel Meister Der Leichten Muse - Die Bekanntesten Melodien Aus Seinen Operetten Und Filmerfolgen(10", Comp) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 8074 Unknown Sell This Version