Will Meisel

Real Name:
August Wilhelm Meisel
Profile:
German dancer and composer, born 17 September 1897 in Rixdorf, Berlin; died 29 April 1967 in Müllheim, Germany. Father of Peter Meisel and Thomas Meisel.
Sites:
Variations:

Will Meisel Discography Tracks

Albums

701 524 WPY Will Meisel - Tanzparty Bei Will Meisel - Wir Wollen Freunde Sein  album art Will Meisel, Various Will Meisel, Various - Tanzparty Bei Will Meisel - Wir Wollen Freunde Sein (LP, Album) Fontana 701 524 WPY Germany 1976 Sell This Version
76 251 IE Will Meisel - Tausend Rote Rosen Blühn - Welterfolge  album art Will Meisel Tausend Rote Rosen Blühn - Welterfolge (LP) Eurodisc 76 251 IE Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Will Meisel - Tausend Rote Rosen Blüh'n album art Will Meisel Tausend Rote Rosen Blüh'n (EP) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Z 2163 Will Meisel - Schön Ist Jeder Tag Den Du Mir Schenkst, Marie Louise / Wovon Träumen Alle Frauen album art W.Meisel* / M.Eisenmann* W.Meisel* / M.Eisenmann* - Schön Ist Jeder Tag Den Du Mir Schenkst, Marie Louise / Wovon Träumen Alle Frauen(Shellac, 10") Edison Bell Electron Z 2163 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version
UX 4866 Will Meisel - Ein Tanzpotpourri album art Will Meisel Mit Hubert Deuringer Und Seine Kleine Swingbesetzung Will Meisel Mit Hubert Deuringer Und Seine Kleine Swingbesetzung - Ein Tanzpotpourri(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4866 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LA 6237 Will Meisel - Liebe Erinnerungen - 24 Tanzmelodien Von Will Meisel Und Peter Kreuder album art Will Meisel / Peter Kreuder Will Meisel / Peter Kreuder - Liebe Erinnerungen - 24 Tanzmelodien Von Will Meisel Und Peter Kreuder(10") Telefunken LA 6237 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
M 1050 Will Meisel - Sloppin' Time album art Will Meisel Sloppin' Time(7", Single) Monopol Records (2) M 1050 Unknown Sell This Version