Nancy Whiskey

Real Name:
Anne Alexandra Young Wilson
Profile:
Born in Bridgeton, Glasgow, Scotland. 4 March 1935.
Died 1 Feb. 2003.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nancy Whiskey

Albums

Nancy Whiskey - The Intoxicating Miss Whiskey album art The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey - The Intoxicating Miss Whiskey (Album) Oriole UK 1957 Sell This Version
7T.10 Nancy Whiskey - Nancy Whiskey Sings album art Nancy Whiskey Nancy Whiskey Sings(7") Topic Records 7T.10 UK 1957 Sell This Version
NW001 Nancy Whiskey - A Double Whiskey album art Nancy Whiskey A Double Whiskey(LP, Album) Not On Label NW001 UK 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1386 Nancy Whiskey - Face In The Rain album art The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey - Face In The Rain(7", Single, 3-P) Oriole 45-1386 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Nancy Whiskey - Freight Train album art The Chas. McDevitt Skiffle Group* Featuring Nancy Whiskey The Chas. McDevitt Skiffle Group* Featuring Nancy Whiskey - Freight Train (Single) Galaxy (13) Australia 1957 Sell This Version
90 S 168 Nancy Whiskey - Freight Train album art Charles Mc Devitt Skiffle Group* Avec Nancy Whiskey Charles Mc Devitt Skiffle Group* Avec Nancy Whiskey - Freight Train(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90 S 168 France 1957 Sell This Version
Nancy Whiskey - Hillside In Scotland album art Nancy Whiskey Hillside In Scotland (Single) Oriole New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
STU 42033 Nancy Whiskey - Johnny-O / Bad Man Stack-O-Lee album art Nancy Whiskey With Chas. Mc Devitt Skiffle Group* Nancy Whiskey With Chas. Mc Devitt Skiffle Group* - Johnny-O / Bad Man Stack-O-Lee(7") Tono STU 42033 Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
Nancy Whiskey - Nancy & Chas album art Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group* Featuring Nancy Whiskey Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group* Featuring Nancy Whiskey - Nancy & Chas (EP) Oriole Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
Nancy Whiskey Johnny Blue (Single) Oriole UK 1959 Sell This Version
TF 612 Nancy Whiskey - Bowling Green album art Nancy Whiskey Bowling Green(7", Mono) Fontana TF 612 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Nancy Whiskey - Freight Train album art Nancy Whiskey Freight Train (Single) CBS UK 1967 Sell This Version
Nancy Whiskey - Freight Train / Greenback Dollar album art The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey - Freight Train / Greenback Dollar (Single) Old Gold (2), Lightning Records (2) UK 1980 Sell This Version
Nancy Whiskey - Nancy & Chas album art The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey - Nancy & Chas (EP) Rollercoaster Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
CEP 174 Nancy Whiskey - "Nancy And Chas" album art Nancy Whiskey And The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group, Nancy Whiskey And Her Skiffle Group* Nancy Whiskey And The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group, Nancy Whiskey And Her Skiffle Group* - "Nancy And Chas"(7", EP) Cupol CEP 174 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RCCD 3007 Nancy Whiskey - Freight Train album art The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group, Nancy Whiskey, Shirley Douglas The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group, Nancy Whiskey, Shirley Douglas - Freight Train(CD, Comp, Dig) Rollercoaster Records RCCD 3007 UK 1993 Sell This Version
BCD 16156 AH Nancy Whiskey - The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group album art The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey and Shirley Douglas The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group Featuring Nancy Whiskey and Shirley Douglas - The Chas McDevitt Skiffle Group(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16156 AH Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit