Howard K. Smith

Howard K. Smith

Real Name:
Howard Kingsbury Smith
Profile:
Howard K. Smith (born May 12, 1914, Ferriday, Louisiana, USA – died February 15, 2002, Bethesda, Maryland, USA) was an American journalist, radio reporter, television anchorman, political commentator, and film actor.
Sites:
[a635336]

Artist

Howard K. Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

PCC 210 John F. Kennedy, Howard K. Smith John F. Kennedy, Howard K. Smith - Kennedy In Germany(LP, Mono) Philips PCC 210 US 1964 Sell This Version
none Howard K. Smith A Year In A New Kind Of War(LP) ABC News none US 1966 Sell This Version